League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Track
NWC -
 WLT
Anacortes701
Meridian810
Lynden610
Sehome711
Squalicum640
Sedro-Woolley430
Ferndale540
Bellingham450
Nooksack Valley360
Blaine370
Lynden Chr370
Burlington-Ed131
Lakewood170
Mount Baker090


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, May 16
 
3A/4A District Meet
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


ShrlnStd
 
2A District Track Meet
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Lakewood *


LWHS
Thursday, May 17
 
1A Bi-District Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Kings *


KHS
Friday, May 18
 
3A/4A District Meet
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


ShrlnStd
 
2A District Track Meet
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Lakewood *


LWHS
Saturday, May 19
 
1A Bi-District Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Kings *


KHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meridian Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Meridian 116 Mount Baker 18
* Thu, Mar 15 Meridian 84 Blaine 56
* Wed, Mar 21 Meridian 109 Lynden Christian 40
* Wed, Mar 21 Meridian 56 Anacortes 93
* Wed, Mar 28 Meridian 85 Lakewood 56
Fri, Mar 30 Clash of Conferences
Wed, Apr 11 LC 1A NWC Invite
Sat, Apr 14 Cashmere Invitational
Fri, Apr 20 Whatcom County Championships
* Thu, Apr 26 Meridian 220 Bellingham 105
* Thu, Apr 26 Meridian 219 Nooksack Valley 106
* Wed, May 2 Meridian 73 Squalicum 60
* Wed, May 2 Meridian 73 Burlington-Edison 53

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 1:00 PM
1A District Championships at Sultan High School
 May 17, 3:30 PM
May 19, 11:30 AM
1A Bi-District Championships at Kings High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
WIAA 1A State Championships at Eastern Washington University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy