Login

2020 WIAA 2A Girls
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Friday, February 28 - Saturday, March 7

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
March 4
STATE
March 5
March 6
March 7
 
 
8 West Valley (Spokane) 36
#1 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
1 Lynden 48
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 Clarkston 54
#9
Mar. 4, 9:00am
6 Port Angeles 68
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
6 Port Angeles 45
#13
Mar. 5, 9:00am
5 Burlington-Edison 50
Loser to #17
      
             
7 W F West 60
#2 Davis HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
2 Ellensburg 47
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
15 Liberty 52
#10
Mar. 4, 10:30am
2 Ellensburg 73
Loser Out
    
5 Burlington-Edison 31
#19
Mar. 6, 3:45pm
1 Lynden 53
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Port Angeles 57
#3 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
3 Tumwater 58
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
2 Ellensburg 44
#14
Mar. 5, 10:30am
1 Lynden 62
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
13 East Valley (Yakima) 44
#11
Mar. 4, 12:15pm
4 White River 35
Loser Out
       
1 Lynden 60
#23
Mar. 7, 5:00pm
8 West Valley (Spokane) 38
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Burlington-Edison 59
#4 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
4 White River 55
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
13 East Valley (Yakima) 38
#15
Mar. 5, 12:15pm
3 Tumwater 43
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 North Kitsap 46
#5 Tumwater HS
Feb. 28, 8:00pm
9 Black Hills 66
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Black Hills 36
#12
Mar. 4, 2:00pm
8 West Valley (Spokane) 67
Loser Out
    
3 Tumwater 40
#20
Mar. 6, 5:30pm
8 West Valley (Spokane) 43
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
8 West Valley (Spokane) 44
#16
Mar. 5, 2:00pm
7 W F West 43
Loser to #18
    
5 Burlington-Edison 48
#22
Mar. 7, 11:15am
3 Tumwater 62
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Liberty 46
#6 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 28, 6:00pm
10 Fife 27
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
6 Port Angeles 46
#17
Mar. 6, 9:00am
2 Ellensburg 52
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Franklin Pierce 31
#7 West Valley HS (Spo)
Feb. 28, 4:00pm
11 Clarkston 56
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
2 Ellensburg 54
#21
Mar. 7, 8:00am
13 East Valley (Yakima) 55
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
13 East Valley (Yakima) 52
#18
Mar. 6, 10:30am
7 W F West 41
Loser Out
  
13 East Valley (Yakima) 51
#8 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
12 Renton 30
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Lynden
Second Place
West Valley (Spokane)
Third Place
Tumwater
Fourth Place
East Valley (Yakima)
Fifth Place
Burlington-Edison
Sixth Place
Ellensburg
  Revised: 3/7/20 6:54 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact