Login

2020 WIAA 2A Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Friday, February 28 - Saturday, March 7

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
March 4
STATE
March 5
March 6
March 7
 
 
8 Mountlake Terrace 55
#1 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 29, 12:00pm
1 Lynden 59
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 Selah 52
#9
Mar. 4, 3:45pm
3 North Kitsap 65
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
3 North Kitsap 64
#13
Mar. 5, 3:45pm
5 White River 43
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Clarkston 53
#2 Eisenhower HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
2 Toppenish 49
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 Prosser 60
#10
Mar. 4, 5:30pm
2 Toppenish 64
Loser Out
    
3 North Kitsap 62
#19
Mar. 6, 7:15pm
1 Lynden 56
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Tumwater 60
#3 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
3 North Kitsap 55
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
2 Toppenish 55
#14
Mar. 5, 5:30pm
1 Lynden 73
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
12 Lakewood 57
#11
Mar. 4, 7:15pm
4 Lindbergh 68
Loser Out
       
3 North Kitsap 56
#23
Mar. 7, 3:00pm
7 Clarkston 53
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 White River 71
#4 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
4 Lindbergh 56
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
4 Lindbergh 57
#15
Mar. 5, 7:15pm
6 Tumwater 54
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Woodland 42
#5 Tumwater HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
9 Black Hills 55
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Black Hills 52
#12
Mar. 4, 9:00pm
8 Mountlake Terrace 50
Loser Out
    
4 Lindbergh 38
#20
Mar. 6, 9:00pm
7 Clarkston 42
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
9 Black Hills 42
#16
Mar. 5, 9:00pm
7 Clarkston 51
Loser to #18
    
1 Lynden 72
#22
Mar. 7, 1:00pm
4 Lindbergh 58
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Clover Park 78
#6 Richland HS
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
10 Prosser 97
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
5 White River 57
#17
Mar. 6, 12:15pm
2 Toppenish 71
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Renton 58
#7 Davis HS
Feb. 28, 8:00pm
11 Selah 68
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
2 Toppenish 58
#21
Mar. 7, 9:30am
9 Black Hills 63
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
OVERTIME
6 Tumwater 57
#18
Mar. 6, 2:00pm
9 Black Hills 65
Loser Out
  
13 Franklin Pierce 49
#8 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 29, 10:00am
12 Lakewood 53
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
North Kitsap
Second Place
Clarkston
Third Place
Lynden
Fourth Place
Black Hills
Fifth Place
Lindbergh
Sixth Place
Toppenish
  Revised: 3/7/20 5:27 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact