Login

2019 WIAA
1A State Volleyball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Friday, November 15 - Saturday, November 16

Print
 
View:
 
November 16
Consolation
November 16
Consolation
November 15
Consolation
November 15
First round
November 15
Quarterfinals
November 16
Semifinals
November 16
Championship
 
 
         
King's Way Christian 0
#1
Nov. 15, 1:30pm
Overlake 3
         
                  
                  
      
King's Way Christian 3
#9
Nov. 15, 6:45pm
La Salle 1
    
Overlake 0
#13
Nov. 15, 6:45pm
Freeman 3
      
                
                
        
Freeman 3
#2
Nov. 15, 3:15pm
La Salle 1
        
                
                
   
King's Way Christian 3
#17
Nov. 16, 11:00am
Charles Wright Acad. 1
          
Freeman 1
#21
Nov. 16, 1:00pm
Chelan 3
   
                
                
        
Charles Wright Acad. 0
#3
Nov. 15, 3:15pm
Lynden Christian 3
        
                
                
      
Charles Wright Acad. 3
#10
Nov. 15, 6:45pm
Zillah 2
    
Lynden Christian 0
#14
Nov. 15, 6:45pm
Chelan 3
      
                
                
        
Zillah 1
#4
Nov. 15, 3:15pm
Chelan 3
        
                
                
                 
Chelan 3
#26
Nov. 16, 5:00pm
Kings 2
Championship
King's Way Christian 3
#23
Nov. 16, 3:00pm
Goldendale 0
7th & 8th
                
                
        
Goldendale 0
#5
Nov. 15, 5:15pm
Lakeside (9 Mile) 3
        
                
                
     
Goldendale 3
#11
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Bellevue Christian 0
    
Lakeside (9 Mile) 3
#15
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Nooksack Valley 2
      
                
                
        
Nooksack Valley 3
#6
Nov. 15, 5:15pm
Bellevue Christian 1
        
                
                
   
Goldendale 3
#18
Nov. 16, 11:00am
Castle Rock 2
          
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
#22
Nov. 16, 1:00pm
Kings 3
   
                
                
        
Meridian 3
#7
Nov. 15, 5:15pm
Castle Rock 1
        
                
                
      
Castle Rock 3
#12
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Okanogan 1
    
Meridian 0
#16
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Kings 3
      
                
                
        
Okanogan 0
#8
Nov. 15, 5:15pm
Kings 3
        
                
                
   
Overlake 0
#19
Nov. 16, 11:00am
Lynden Christian 3
              
                 
                 
Lynden Christian 3
#24
Nov. 16, 3:00pm
Nooksack Valley 0
5th & 6th
                
Freeman 1
#25
Nov. 16, 5:00pm
Lakeside (9 Mile) 3
3rd & 4th
                
                
  
Nooksack Valley 3
#20
Nov. 16, 11:00am
Meridian 1
              
                
                
                  
                  
                  
                   
                   
                   
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
Chelan
Second Place
Kings
Third Place
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Fourth Place
Freeman
Fifth Place
Lynden Christian
Sixth Place
Nooksack Valley
Seventh Place
King's Way Christian
Eighth Place
Goldendale
  Revised: 11/16/19 9:47 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact