Login

2019 WIAA
2A State Volleyball Tournament
Nicholson Pavilion
Central Washington University
Friday, November 15 - Saturday, November 16

Print
 
View:
 
November 16
Consolation
November 16
Consolation
November 15
Consolation
November 15
First Round
November 15
Quarterfinals
November 16
Semifinals
November 16
Championship
 
 
         
Tumwater 3
#1
Nov. 15, 8:00am
Fife 2
         
                  
                  
      
Fife 1
#9
Nov. 15, 3:15pm
North Kitsap 3
    
Tumwater 1
#13
Nov. 15, 6:45pm
Ellensburg 3
      
                
                
        
North Kitsap 1
#2
Nov. 15, 8:00am
Ellensburg 3
        
                
                
   
North Kitsap 0
#17
Nov. 16, 9:00am
Columbia River 3
          
Ellensburg 3
#21
Nov. 16, 1:00pm
Burlington-Edison 1
   
                
                
        
Columbia River 1
#3
Nov. 15, 9:45am
White River 3
        
                
                
      
Columbia River 3
#10
Nov. 15, 3:15pm
Cheney 0
    
White River 1
#14
Nov. 15, 6:45pm
Burlington-Edison 3
      
                
                
        
Cheney 0
#4
Nov. 15, 9:45am
Burlington-Edison 3
        
                
                
                 
Ellensburg 1
#26
Nov. 16, 7:30pm
Ridgefield 3
Championship
Columbia River 3
#23
Nov. 16, 3:00pm
Selah 1
7th & 8th
                
                
        
Steilacoom 1
#5
Nov. 15, 11:45am
Pullman 3
        
                
                
     
Steilacoom 3
#11
Nov. 15, 5:15pm
Sehome 1
    
Pullman 0
#15
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Washington 3
      
                
                
        
Sehome 2
#6
Nov. 15, 11:45am
Washington 3
        
                
                
   
Steilacoom 0
#18
Nov. 16, 9:00am
Selah 3
          
Washington 1
#22
Nov. 16, 1:00pm
Ridgefield 3
   
                
                
        
Selah 0
#7
Nov. 15, 1:30pm
Lynden 3
        
                
                
      
Selah 3
#12
Nov. 15, 5:15pm
River Ridge 0
    
Lynden 1
#16
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Ridgefield 3
      
                
                
        
River Ridge 0
#8
Nov. 15, 1:30pm
Ridgefield 3
        
                
                
   
Tumwater 0
#19
Nov. 16, 11:00am
White River 3
              
                 
                 
White River 3
#24
Nov. 16, 3:00pm
Lynden 1
5th & 6th
                
Burlington-Edison 2
#25
Nov. 16, 5:30pm
Washington 3
3rd & 4th
                
                
  
Pullman 2
#20
Nov. 16, 11:00am
Lynden 3
              
                
                
                  
                  
                  
                   
                   
                   
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
Ridgefield
Second Place
Ellensburg
Third Place
Washington
Fourth Place
Burlington-Edison
Fifth Place
White River
Sixth Place
Lynden
Seventh Place
Columbia River
Eighth Place
Selah
  Revised: 11/16/19 9:42 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #25

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact