Login

2019 WIAA 2A
State Softball Tournament
Carlon Park, Selah
Friday, May 24 - Saturday, May 25

Print
 
View:
 
May 25
May 25
May 25
May 24
May 24
May 24
May 24
May 25
May 25
 
 
               
North Kitsap 3
#1
May. 24, 10:00am
East Valley (Yakima) 5
         
                        
                        
            
North Kitsap 0
#16
May. 24, 2:00pm
Port Angeles 6
    
East Valley (Yakima) 2
#9
May. 24, 4:00pm
W F West 5
Loser to #23
      
                      
                      
         
Port Angeles 10
#20
May. 24, 6:00pm
Lynden 12
    
W F West 19
#2
May. 24, 10:00am
Port Angeles 2
        
                     
                     
      
Lynden 8
#24
May. 25, 10:00am
Lakewood 7
            
W F West 13
#13
May. 25, 10:00am
Ridgefield 3
Loser to #26
   
                     
                     
   
Lynden 0
#26
May. 25, 12:00pm
Ridgefield 11
    
Selah 4
#21
May. 24, 6:00pm
Lakewood 13
     
Lakewood 0
#3
May. 24, 10:00am
Ridgefield 4
        
                    
                    
          
Lakewood 1
#17
May. 24, 2:00pm
White River 0
    
Ridgefield 6
#10
May. 24, 4:00pm
Ephrata 0
Loser to #22
      
                    
                    
              
White River 3
#4
May. 24, 10:00am
Ephrata 9
        
                      
                      
Ridgefield 8
#28
May. 25, 2:30pm
Tumwater 2
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
                      
W F West 0
#15
May. 25, 2:30pm
Woodland 3
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
              
Selah 6
#5
May. 24, 12:00pm
Sequim 4
        
                      
                      
            
Sequim 3
#18
May. 24, 2:00pm
Tumwater 6
    
Selah 2
#11
May. 24, 4:00pm
Sehome 6
Loser to #21
      
                      
                      
   
Tumwater 8
#27
May. 25, 12:00pm
Sehome 6
     
Tumwater 13
#22
May. 24, 6:00pm
Ephrata 3
    
Tumwater 6
#6
May. 24, 12:00pm
Sehome 7
        
                    
                    
     
Tumwater 9
#25
May. 25, 10:00am
Eatonville 4
            
Sehome 0
#14
May. 25, 10:00am
Woodland 5
Loser to #27
   
                    
                    
        
East Valley (Yakima) 10
#23
May. 24, 6:00pm
Eatonville 20
     
Lynden 16
#7
May. 24, 12:00pm
Olympic 6
        
                     
                     
           
Olympic 2
#19
May. 24, 2:00pm
Eatonville 3
    
Lynden 0
#12
May. 24, 4:00pm
Woodland 3
Loser to #20
      
                     
                     
              
Eatonville 0
#8
May. 24, 12:00pm
Woodland 10
        
                      
                      
                        
                        
                        
                         
                         
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
Woodland
Second Place
W F West
Third Place
Ridgefield
Fourth Place
Tumwater
  Revised: 5/25/19 4:25 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #28

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact