Login

2019 WIAA 2A
State Baseball Tournament
Yakima County Stadium
Saturday, May 18 - Saturday, May 25

Print
 
View:
 
May 18
at Regional Sites
May 18
at Regional Sites
May 24
May 25
 
 
Lynden 2
#1 Daniels Field, Anac.
May. 18, 10:00am
Fife 7
Loser Out
         
         
         
  
Fife 5
#9 Daniels Field, Anac.
May. 18, 4:00pm
Liberty (Renton) 4
Loser Out
      
        
        
8 INN
North Mason 3
#2 Daniels Field, Anac.
May. 18, 1:00pm
Liberty (Renton) 4
Loser Out
        
        
        
     
Fife 2
#13 Yakima County Stadium
May. 24, 4:00pm
Sehome 0
Loser to #15
   
        
        
Columbia River 5
#3 Auburn HS
May. 18, 10:00am
West Valley (Spokane) 1
Loser Out
        
        
        
  
Columbia River 2
#10 Auburn HS
May. 18, 4:00pm
Sehome 6
Loser Out
      
        
        
Sehome 3
#4 Auburn HS
May. 18, 1:00pm
Port Angeles 2
Loser Out
        
        
        
        
Fife 1
#16 Yakima County Stadium
May. 25, 7:00pm
Selah 7
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
        
        
W F West 2
#5 Wheeler Field, Centralia
May. 18, 10:00am
Archbishop Murphy 3
Loser Out
        
        
        
  
Archbishop Murphy 7
#11 Wheeler Field, Centralia
May. 18, 4:00pm
Ridgefield 2
Loser Out
      
        
        
White River 3
#6 Wheeler Field, Centralia
May. 18, 1:00pm
Ridgefield 9
Loser Out
        
        
        
     
Archbishop Murphy 0
#14 Yakima County Stadium
May. 24, 7:00pm
Selah 3
Loser to #15
   
        
        
Ellensburg 7
#7 Johnson-OBrien Stadium
May. 18, 10:00am
River Ridge 3
Loser Out
        
        
        
  
Ellensburg 0
#12 Johnson-OBrien Stadium
May. 18, 4:00pm
Selah 5
Loser Out
      
        
       
Sehome 3
#15 Yakima County Stadium
May. 25, 1:00pm
Archbishop Murphy 4
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
North Kitsap 1
#8 Johnson-OBrien Stadium
May. 18, 1:00pm
Selah 4
Loser Out
       
       
       
        
        
         
          
          
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
Selah
Second Place
Fife
Third Place
Archbishop Murphy
Fourth Place
Sehome
  Revised: 5/25/19 9:31 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #16

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact