Login

2019 2A South Puget Sound League
Softball Tournament
at Higher Seed
Monday, May 6 - Monday, May 13

Print
 
View:
 
May 10
at Higher Seed
May 6
at Higher Seed
May 8
at Higher Seed
May 10
at Higher Seed
May 13
at Higher Seed
 
 
      
11 Washington 6
#1 River Ridge HS
May. 6, 4:00pm
6 River Ridge 11
         
               
        
6 River Ridge 1
#5 Lindbergh HS
May. 8, 4:00pm
3 Lindbergh 11
Loser to #11
      
   
11 Washington 11
#9 Franklin Pierce HS
May. 10, 4:00pm
8 Franklin Pierce 15
Loser Out
          
             
         
3 Lindbergh 3
#13 Fife HS
May. 10, 4:00pm
2 Fife 12
Loser to #15
   
     
10 Steilacoom 8
#2 Moshier Field
May. 6, 3:30pm
7 Highline 5
       
            
       
10 Steilacoom 2
#6 Fife HS
May. 8, 4:00pm
2 Fife 12
Loser to #12
     
   
7 Highline 0
#10 Orting HS
May. 10, 4:00pm
4 Orting 13
Loser Out
         
            
            
2 Fife 2
#16 Eatonville HS Softball Field
May. 13, 4:00pm
1 Eatonville 14
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
     
9 Tyee 2
#3 Franklin Pierce HS
May. 6, 4:00pm
8 Franklin Pierce 12
       
Winners of games 9-12 advance to West Central District Tournament. Seeded 5,6,7,8 by regular season RPI.
           
      
8 Franklin Pierce 4
#7 Eatonville HS Softball Field
May. 8, 4:00pm
1 Eatonville 15
Loser to #9
     
  
9 Tyee 8
#11 River Ridge HS
May. 10, 4:00pm
6 River Ridge 9
Loser Out
         
           
        
1 Eatonville 10
#14 Eatonville HS Softball Field
May. 10, 4:00pm
5 White River 3
Loser to #15
   
    
12 Foss 8
#4 White River HighSchool
May. 6, 4:00pm
5 White River 9
       
            
       
5 White River 6
#8 Orting HS
May. 8, 4:00pm
4 Orting 4
Loser to #10
    
3 Lindbergh 4
#15 Lindbergh HS
May. 13, 4:00pm
5 White River 3
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
   
12 Foss 5
#12 Old Pioneer Middle School
May. 10, 4:00pm
10 Steilacoom 9
Loser Out
        
           
            
             
             
               
                
                
                
Team Awards
(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)
First Place
Eatonville
Second Place
Fife
Third Place
Lindbergh
Fourth Place
White River
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
Seventh Place
Eighth Place
  Revised: 5/13/19 8:44 PM by Chris Gibson
Scored Game #15

Director: , 360-829-5507, cgibson@whiteriver.wednet.edu
 
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact