WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Kelso
  • Evergreen (Van)
  • Bellevue
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Rainier Beach
  • O
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Garfield
  • Prairie
  • Ballard
  • Ferndale
  • Squalicum
  • Peninsula
  • Yelm
  • Lake Washington
  • Juanita
  • Marysville-Pilchuck
  • Arlington
  • Meadowdale
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Snohomish
  • Gig Harbor
  • Capital
  • Lincoln
  • Bethel
  • Lakes
  • Spanaway Lake
Gig Harbor Football
sch:Gig Harbor

Gig Harbor

Tides

Football

5101 Rosedale Street NW
Gig Harbor , WA  
School Phone: (253) 530-1400
Athletics Phone: (253) 530-1407

Head Coach

George Fairhart

Superintendent

Art Jarvis

Principal

Tom Leacy

Asst Principal

Andrew Frost
Mary Kate Grant

Athletic Director

Bob Werner

Trainer

Gabi Deucher

Athletic Secretary

Kelly Jackson

Dean of Students

Chris Hunke

Season Results: 7 - 3

Spanaway Lake28-13W
Curtis21-6W
Timberline42-7W
Yelm42-18L
North Thurston46-7W
Capital38-14W
Shelton52-0W
Peninsula42-3L
Central Kitsap6-0W
Eastside Catholic34-14L
 
H#A#NameHeightPositionYear
2Zane Skansi6' 0"WR/DB12
3Jack Emery6' 4"WR/DL12
4Max Lang6' 0"WR/LB12
5Jaden Norris5' 10"K/P12
6Ethan Williams5' 9"WR/DB11
7Griffin Sparrow5' 9"WR/DB11
8Tate Turnbull6' 4"WR/DL11
9Caden Bonham5' 11"WR/DB12
10Xander Southworth5' 11"WR/LB11
11Nate Novotny5' 8"RB/DB11
12Bryson Adams6' 0"QB/DB11
13Charlie Townsend6' 0"K/P11
14Kael Probst5' 11"RB/LB10
15Colin Montgomery6' 0"RB/DB9
16Kael Thaut5' 11"RB/LB11
17Gavin Robinson6' 2"QB/DL10
18Cade Dessert6' 0"QB/LB12
19Kaden Chavez5' 4"RB/DB11
20Trevor Zeitner5' 8"RB/LB12
21Mick Blake5' 11"RB/LB10
22Cole Workman5' 8"RB/LB12
23Jacob Dolven5' 10"RB/LB12
26Isaac Gary5' 11"RB/LB10
27Parker Born6' 1"WR/LB10
28Dylan Escobedo5' 10"RB/LB10
29Nate Novotony5' 10"WR/DB12
30Payton Knowles5' 11"QB/DB9
31Jake Jennings6' 3"WR/DL11
33Britton Born6' 1"WR/DB9
42Nick Frohlick5' 11"RB/LB11
45Jacob Decker5' 9"K/P10
46Brady Wightman5' 11"K/P10
47Colby Flynn5' 8"RB/LB11
50Will Waymire6' 5"OL/DL11
51Ryan Potter6' 0"OL/DL12
52Sam Baker5' 10"OL/LB10
53Masaki Albrecht5' 10"OL/DL11
54Eric Guillot5' 11"OL/DL12
55Samuel Peacock6' 6"OL/DL12
56Simon Atwill5' 10"OL/DL11
57Samuel Smidt5' 11"OL/DL11
59Ben Fortney6' 0"OL/DL11
60Conner Tanksley5' 8"OL/DL10
63Matt Brown5' 11"OL/DL10
65Jacob Kraus5' 8"OL/DL10
67Will Christman5' 10"OL/DL11
70Nic Fortney6' 1"OL/DL9
72JJ DeSanto Jr.6' 0"OL/DL10
75Brenden Rivera6' 3"OL/DL12
77Ty Berry6' 2"OL/DL10
79Kameron Wanner6' 0"OL/DL9
80Hudson Cedarland6' 2"WR/LB10
86Cole Rushforth6' 0"WR/DB10

Head Coach

George Fairhart

Assistants

Jeff Mladenich
Chris Hunke
Don Clegg
Ti Zurfluh
Troy Rushforth
Kevin Poleskie
Darrin Reeves
Jacque Desanto
Lance Bauman
Greg Moreno
Mike McDonald

Band Director

Eric Swanson

Cheer Advisor

Laura Nation

Dance Coach

Kristen Grace

Assistant Band Dir.

Chance Busey