WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden
  • Lakewood
  • Archbishop Murphy
  • Sedro-Woolley
  • Liberty (Renton)
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Blaine
  • Sehome
  • Cedarcrest
Sehome Football
sch:Sehome

Sehome

Mariners

Football

2700 Bill McDonald Parkway
Bellingham, WA  
School Phone: (360) 676-6481
Athletics Phone: (360) 676-6481 x5201

Head Coach

Kevin Beason

Superintendent

Dr. Greg Baker

Principal

Sonia Bell

Asst Principal

Mike Couto
Bethany Barrett

Athletic Coordinator

Colin Cushman

Season Results: 7 - 3

Nooksack Valley14-13W
Mount Baker28-10L
Centralia21-20L
Mercer Island28-14W
Mountlake Terrace14-7W
Cedarcrest35-14W
West Seattle40-0W
Bellingham2-0W
Burlington-Edison20-14W
Lynden48-21L
No Team Photo Available
H#A#NameHeightPositionYear
2Tim Malo5' 11"WR/DB11
3Carson Neff5' 8"QB/DB9
4Zach Chisholm5' 9"WR/DB10
5Raynee Coleman5' 1"WR/DB10
7Max Malo5' 8"QB/DB9
9Colin Dorsch5' 8"RB/DB11
10Jacob Kaepernick6' 2"QB/LB11
11Melloy Nelson6' 0"WR/DB/K12
18Maximus Pavlosky6' 0"H/DL12
20Isaac Evans6' 2"H/LB9
21Ezekial Clark5' 11"WR/DB11
22Calvin Ketteridge6' 0"RB/LB10
23Caleb Ryan6' 1"H/LB10
25Luke Evans5' 8"WR/DB10
26Derrick Hayward5' 11"WR/DB10
31Mason Wefer5' 9"OL/DL10
320Felipe Arreola-Martinez5' 9"H/LB11
33Dawson Smith5' 11"RB/LB12
35Aidan Sadouskas6' 0"WR/DB10
36Aidan Dorn5' 8"WR/DB10
44Jackson Bellew5' 10"WR/DB10
50Lucas Lehn6' 1"OL/DL11
51Finnegan Hall6' 0"OL/LB10
52Riley Bair6' 4"OL/DL12
53Gavin Ortega6' 4"OL/DL10
54Hayden Huntley5' 11"OL/DL10
60Cole Zecha6' 0"OL/DL10
64Thomas Casella5' 11"OL/DL12
65Grant Wei5' 10"OL/DL10
69Quentin Icay6' 0"OL/LB12
70Caleb Miksovsky6' 1"OL/DL11
71KJ McDowell5' 8"OL/DL9
75John Dawson6' 1"OL/DL10
76Jude Brown5' 9"OL/DL11
78Conner Daniels6' 0"OL/DL12
80Jordan Tucker6' 2"WR/DB10
81Riley Ney5' 9"H/LB10
89Jackson Huckaby6' 2"WR/DB11

Head Coach

Kevin Beason

Assistants

Jordan Chalfant
Greg Terpstra
Jeff Wood
Monte Walton
Ben Wolters

Volunteer

Phil Smith
Chris Knudzen
Rob Ney
Thomas Beckett

Band Director

Craig Snyder

Cheer Advisor

Beth Kealy; Sadie Gildelamadrid

Cheerleaders

Lauren Ariz
Ella Aven
Keira Baron
Sparrow Bluestar-Hein
Brighton Burgon
Elisabeth Clary
Raynee Coleman
Taina Fonseca
Chaveyla Gerner
Madeline Gilbert
Larsen Imus
Mahder Johnson
Haley Knau
Kaia Neff
Gabrielle Phillips
Madeline Reyes
Chloe Roy

Ball Boy/Girl

Kaden Kirk