App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 1 2A Volleyball
SHARE
Thu, Nov 4 - Sat, Nov 13
Squalicum High School
November 4
Play In at Higher Seed
  
November 13
  
November 13
  
November 10
  
November 6
at Higher Seed
  
November 10
  
November 13
 
#A 10 Cedarcrest 0
7 Lakewood 3
           
#1 6 Sedro-Woolley 1
3 Lynden 3
      
                 
        
#7 6 Sedro-Woolley 3
7 Lakewood 0
    
#5 3 Lynden 3
2 Archbishop Murp 0
   
#B 9 Bellingham 1
8 Sehome 3
     
#9 6 Sedro-Woolley 0
4 Anacortes 3
    
#2 7 Lakewood 0
2 Archbishop Murp 3
     
              
  
#11 4 Anacortes 3
2 Archbishop Murp 0
            
#12 3 Lynden 1
1 Burlington-Edis 3
     
#10 5 Squalicum 0
2 Archbishop Murp 3
     
#3 5 Squalicum 0
4 Anacortes 3
     
               
        
#8 5 Squalicum 3
8 Sehome 2
    
#6 4 Anacortes 1
1 Burlington-Edis 3
   
           
#4 8 Sehome 0
1 Burlington-Edis 3
     
                
                  
Click on game box for more game details.
November 4
Play In at Higher Seed
  
November 13
  
November 13
  
November 10
  
November 6
at Higher Seed
  
November 10
  
November 13
 
#A 10 Cedarcrest 0
7 Lakewood 3
           
#1 6 Sedro-Woolley 1
3 Lynden 3
      
                 
        
#7 6 Sedro-Woolley 3
7 Lakewood 0
    
#5 3 Lynden 3
2 Archbishop Murp 0
   
#B 9 Bellingham 1
8 Sehome 3
     
#9 6 Sedro-Woolley 0
4 Anacortes 3
    
#2 7 Lakewood 0
2 Archbishop Murp 3
     
              
  
#11 4 Anacortes 3
2 Archbishop Murp 0
            
#12 3 Lynden 1
1 Burlington-Edis 3
     
#10 5 Squalicum 0
2 Archbishop Murp 3
     
#3 5 Squalicum 0
4 Anacortes 3
     
               
        
#8 5 Squalicum 3
8 Sehome 2
    
#6 4 Anacortes 1
1 Burlington-Edis 3
   
           
#4 8 Sehome 0
1 Burlington-Edis 3
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
Lakewood HS
Cedarcrest 0
@Lakewood 3
Lakewood to #2 Out
B 7:00 PM
Sehome Main Gym
Bellingham 1
@Sehome 3
Sehome to #4 Out
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 1:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy HS
Lakewood 0
@Archbishop Murphy 3
Archbishop Murphy to #5 Lakewood to #7
#3 2:00 PM
Anacortes HS
Squalicum 0
@Anacortes 3
Anacortes to #6 Squalicum to #8
#1 6:00 PM
Lynden HS
Sedro-Woolley 1
@Lynden 3
Lynden to #5 Sedro-Woolley to #7
#4 7:00 PM
Burlington-Edison HS
Sehome 0
@Burlington-Edison 3
Burlington-Edison to #6 Sehome to #8
 
Wednesday, November 10, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:00 PM
Squalicum HS
Lynden 3
@Archbishop Murphy 0
Lynden to #12 Archbishop Murphy to #10
#7 5:00 PM
Squalicum HS
Sedro-Woolley 3
@Lakewood 0
Sedro-Woolley to #9 Out
#6 7:15 PM
Squalicum HS
Anacortes 1
@Burlington-Edison 3
Burlington-Edison to #12 Anacortes to #9
#8 7:15 PM
Squalicum HS
Squalicum 3
@Sehome 2
Squalicum to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 11:30 AM
Squalicum HS
Sedro-Woolley 0
@Anacortes 3
Anacortes to #11 Out
#10 11:30 AM
Squalicum HS
Squalicum 0
@Archbishop Murphy 3
Archbishop Murphy to #11 Out
#11 2:00 PM
Squalicum HS
Anacortes 3
@Archbishop Murphy 0
Third Place Out
#12 4:30 PM
Squalicum HS
Lynden 1
@Burlington-Edison 3
First Place Second Place
2021 District 1
2A Volleyball
Squalicum High School
Thu, Nov 4 - Sat, Nov 13

Director:
Patrick Brown
patrick.brown@bellinghamschools.org
Higher Seed is home team. Highest Seed in games 9 & 10 will play on Court 1.
Game #11 begins 40mins after end of #9 & #10.

TICKETS AT THE DOOR:

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Seniors (62+) $5

BUY TICKETS ONLINE:
(Once game times/dates are set)

GOFAN.COM

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Burlington-Edison
2Seed 2Archbishop Murphy
3Seed 3Lynden
4Seed 4Anacortes
5Seed 5Squalicum
6Seed 6Sedro-Woolley
7Seed 7Lakewood
8Seed 8Sehome
9Seed 9Bellingham
10Seed 10Cedarcrest