WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden Christian
  • Seattle Academy
  • Kings
  • Overlake
  • Nooksack Valley
  • Bush
  • Bear Creek
  • Meridian
  • University Prep.
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
2020 Bi-District 1/2 1A Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 Bi-District 1/2

1A Girls Basketball

Finals at Shorewood High School
Mon, Feb 17 - Sat, Feb 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Brenda Terpstra EMail:bterpstra@lyncs.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults / Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ ASB $5.00.

Children / Seniors $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1D1 #1Lynden Christian
1D2 #1Seattle Academy
2D1 #2Kings
2D2 #2Overlake
3D1 #3Nooksack Valley
3D2 #3Bush
4D2 #4Bear Creek
4D1 #4Meridian
5D2 #5University Prep.
5D1 #5Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Mon, Feb 17 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Shorewood High School
February 17
at Higher Seed
  
February 19
at Higher Seed
  
February 20
at Higher Seed
  
Feb 21 & 22
 
         
#7 1 Seattle Acad 19
1 Lynden Chr 72
#1 5 University Prep 25
4 Meridian 57
        
  
#3 4 Meridian 65
3 Bush 27
     
        
     
#5 4 Meridian 35
2 Kings 32
   
#2 5 Cedar Park Chr. 60
4 Bear Creek 48
        
  
#4 5 Cedar Park Chr. 32
3 Nooksack Valley 75
    
#8 2 Kings 57
2 Overlake 34
       
     
#6 3 Nooksack Valley 62
2 Overlake 33
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Winner Game 5
Fifth Place
Winner Game 8
Mon, Feb 17 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Shorewood High School
February 17
at Higher Seed
  
February 19
at Higher Seed
  
February 20
at Higher Seed
  
Feb 21 & 22
 
         
#7 1 Seattle Acad 19
1 Lynden Chr 72
#1 5 University Prep 25
4 Meridian 57
        
  
#3 4 Meridian 65
3 Bush 27
     
        
     
#5 4 Meridian 35
2 Kings 32
   
#2 5 Cedar Park Chr. 60
4 Bear Creek 48
        
  
#4 5 Cedar Park Chr. 32
3 Nooksack Valley 75
    
#8 2 Kings 57
2 Overlake 34
       
     
#6 3 Nooksack Valley 62
2 Overlake 33
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Winner Game 5
Fifth Place
Winner Game 8
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Meridian HS
University Prep. 25
@Meridian 57
Meridian to #3 Out
#2 7:00 PM
The Bear Creek School
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 60
@Bear Creek 48
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #4 Out
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
The Bush School
Meridian 65
@Bush 27
Meridian to #5 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 32
@Nooksack Valley 75
Nooksack Valley to #6 Out
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
Kings HS
Meridian 35
@Kings 32
Fourth Place Kings to #8
#6 7:00 PM
Overlake School
Nooksack Valley 62
@Overlake 33
Third Place Overlake to #8
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
Shorewood HS
Seattle Acad 19
@Lynden Chr 72
Champion Second Place
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 5:00 PM
Shorewood HS
Kings 57
@Overlake 34
Fifth Place Out