WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden Christian
  • Kings
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
  • Nooksack Valley
  • Coupeville
  • Mount Baker
  • South Whidbey
  • Meridian
  • Sultan
2020 District 1 1A Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 District 1

1A Girls Basketball

Finals at Mt. Vernon High School
Sat, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 15

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults / Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ ASB $5.00.

Children / Seniors $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1NWC #1Lynden Christian
1North Sound #1Kings
2North Sound #2Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
2NWC #2Nooksack Valley
3North Sound #3Coupeville
3NWC #3Mount Baker
4North Sound #4South Whidbey
4NWC #4Meridian
5North Sound #5Sultan
5
Sat, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 15
Finals at Mt. Vernon High School
Feb 8 & 15
2/8 Gm 1; 2/15 Gm 13/14
  
February 13
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
 
#1 4 Meridian 65
5 Sultan 34
        
#2 3 Coupeville 15
2 Nooksack Valley 61
      
              
     
#8 4 Meridian 52
3 Coupeville 24
    
#6 2 Nooksack Valley 36
1 Kings 43
   
   
#10 4 Meridian 44
2 Cedar Park Chr. 28
    
#3 4 Meridian 36
1 Kings 42
     
            
#13 4 Meridian 49
2 Nooksack Valley 55
            
#12 1 Kings 26
1 Lynden Chr 41
  
#11 3 Mount Baker 24
2 Nooksack Valley 48
     
#4 3 Mount Baker 42
2 Cedar Park Chr. 54
     
            
     
#9 4 South Whidbey 17
3 Mount Baker 53
    
#7 2 Cedar Park Chr. 14
1 Lynden Chr 82
   
#14 2 Cedar Park Chr. 40
3 Mount Baker 24
       
#5 4 South Whidbey 14
1 Lynden Chr 81
     
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Bi-District Tournament)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Loser Game 13
Fifth Place
Winner Game 14
Sat, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 15
Finals at Mt. Vernon High School
Feb 8 & 15
2/8 Gm 1; 2/15 Gm 13/14
  
February 13
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
 
#1 4 Meridian 65
5 Sultan 34
        
#2 3 Coupeville 15
2 Nooksack Valley 61
      
              
     
#8 4 Meridian 52
3 Coupeville 24
    
#6 2 Nooksack Valley 36
1 Kings 43
   
   
#10 4 Meridian 44
2 Cedar Park Chr. 28
    
#3 4 Meridian 36
1 Kings 42
     
            
#13 4 Meridian 49
2 Nooksack Valley 55
            
#12 1 Kings 26
1 Lynden Chr 41
  
#11 3 Mount Baker 24
2 Nooksack Valley 48
     
#4 3 Mount Baker 42
2 Cedar Park Chr. 54
     
            
     
#9 4 South Whidbey 17
3 Mount Baker 53
    
#7 2 Cedar Park Chr. 14
1 Lynden Chr 82
   
#14 2 Cedar Park Chr. 40
3 Mount Baker 24
       
#5 4 South Whidbey 14
1 Lynden Chr 81
     
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Bi-District Tournament)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Loser Game 13
Fifth Place
Winner Game 14
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Sultan HS
Meridian 65
@Sultan 34
Meridian to #3 Out
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Lynden Christian HS
South Whidbey 14
@Lynden Chr 81
Lynden Chr to #7 South Whidbey to #9
#3 6:00 PM
Kings HS
Meridian 36
@Kings 42
Kings to #6 Meridian to #8
#2 7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley HS
Coupeville 15
@Nooksack Valley 61
Nooksack Valley to #6 Coupeville to #8
#4 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian
Mount Baker 42
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 54
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #7 Mount Baker to #9
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 7:00 PM
Lynden Christian HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 14
@Lynden Chr 82
Lynden Chr to #12 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #10
#9 7:00 PM
Mount Baker HS
South Whidbey 17
@Mount Baker 53
Mount Baker to #11 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Coupeville HS
Meridian 52
@Coupeville 24
Meridian to #10 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Kings HS
Nooksack Valley 36
@Kings 43
Kings to #12 Nooksack Valley to #11
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley HS
Mount Baker 24
@Nooksack Valley 48
Nooksack Valley to #13 Mount Baker to #14
#10 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian
Meridian 44
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 28
Meridian to #13 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #14
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 5:30 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Kings 26
@Lynden Chr 41
Champion Second Place
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 2:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 40
@Mount Baker 24
Fifth Place Out
#13 5:30 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Meridian 49
@Nooksack Valley 55
Third Place Fourth Place