WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden Christian
  • Kings
  • Meridian
  • Coupeville
  • Nooksack Valley
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
  • Mount Baker
  • South Whidbey
  • Sultan
2019 District 1 1A Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 1

1A Volleyball

Finals at Coupeville High & Middle Schools
Wed, Oct 30 - Tue, Nov 5

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ASB $5.00.

Children (6-12yrs) & Senior Citizens $5.00.

Children 5 & Under Free.

Tournament Seeding

1NWC #1Lynden Christian
1North Sound #1Kings
2NWC #2Meridian
2North Sound #2Coupeville
3NWC #3Nooksack Valley
3North Sound #3Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
4NWC #4Mount Baker
4North Sound #4South Whidbey
5North Sound #5Sultan
Wed, Oct 30 - Tue, Nov 5
Finals at Coupeville High & Middle Schools
October 30
Play-In Game
at North Sound #5
  
November 5
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 5
 
#A 4 Mount Baker 1
5 Sultan 3
        
#1 5 Sultan 0
1 Kings 3
     
#12 3 Nooksack Valley 3
2 Meridian 1
             
     
#6 5 Sultan 3
3 Cedar Park Chr. 1
    
#5 1 Kings 3
2 Meridian 0
  
   
#9 5 Sultan 0
3 Nooksack Valley 3
    
#2 3 Cedar Park Chr. 2
2 Meridian 3
     
            
             
#13 1 Kings 3
1 Lynden Chr 0
   
#10 2 Meridian 3
2 Coupeville 2
     
#3 3 Nooksack Valley 3
2 Coupeville 0
     
             
     
#8 2 Coupeville 3
4 South Whidbey 0
    
#7 3 Nooksack Valley 1
1 Lynden Chr 3
   
        
#4 4 South Whidbey 0
1 Lynden Chr 3
    
#11 5 Sultan 3
2 Coupeville 2
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 Advance to
Bi-District)

First Place
Winner Game 13
Second Place
Loser Game 13
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Fifth Place
Winner Game 11
Wed, Oct 30 - Tue, Nov 5
Finals at Coupeville High & Middle Schools
October 30
Play-In Game
at North Sound #5
  
November 5
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 5
 
#A 4 Mount Baker 1
5 Sultan 3
        
#1 5 Sultan 0
1 Kings 3
     
#12 3 Nooksack Valley 3
2 Meridian 1
             
     
#6 5 Sultan 3
3 Cedar Park Chr. 1
    
#5 1 Kings 3
2 Meridian 0
  
   
#9 5 Sultan 0
3 Nooksack Valley 3
    
#2 3 Cedar Park Chr. 2
2 Meridian 3
     
            
             
#13 1 Kings 3
1 Lynden Chr 0
   
#10 2 Meridian 3
2 Coupeville 2
     
#3 3 Nooksack Valley 3
2 Coupeville 0
     
             
     
#8 2 Coupeville 3
4 South Whidbey 0
    
#7 3 Nooksack Valley 1
1 Lynden Chr 3
   
        
#4 4 South Whidbey 0
1 Lynden Chr 3
    
#11 5 Sultan 3
2 Coupeville 2
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 Advance to
Bi-District)

First Place
Winner Game 13
Second Place
Loser Game 13
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Fifth Place
Winner Game 11
 
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
TBD
Mount Baker 1
@Sultan 3
Sultan to #1 Out
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 1:00 PM
Lynden Christian HS
South Whidbey 0
@Lynden Chr 3
Lynden Chr to #7 South Whidbey to #8
#1 1:00 PM
Kings HS
Sultan 0
@Kings 3
Kings to #5 Sultan to #6
#2 1:00 PM
Kings HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 2
@Meridian 3
Meridian to #5 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #6
#3 1:00 PM
Lynden Christian Middle School
Nooksack Valley 3
@Coupeville 0
Nooksack Valley to #7 Coupeville to #8
#7 2:30 PM
Lynden Christian HS
Nooksack Valley 1
@Lynden Chr 3
Lynden Chr to #13 Nooksack Valley to #9
#5 2:30 PM
Kings HS
Kings 3
@Meridian 0
Kings to #13 Meridian to #10
#6 2:30 PM
Kings HS
Sultan 3
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 1
Sultan to #9 Out
#8 2:30 PM
Lynden Christian Middle School
Coupeville 3
@South Whidbey 0
Coupeville to #10 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 5:00 PM
Coupeville HS
Meridian 3
@Coupeville 2
Meridian to #12 Coupeville to #11
#9 5:00 PM
Coupeville Middle School
Sultan 0
@Nooksack Valley 3
Nooksack Valley to #12 Sultan to #11
#12 6:30 PM
Coupeville HS
Nooksack Valley 3
@Meridian 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 6:30 PM
Coupeville Middle School
Sultan 3
@Coupeville 2
Fifth Place Out
#13 8:00 PM
Coupeville HS
Kings 3
@Lynden Chr 0
First Place Second Place