App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2019 WIAA 1A State Girls Soccer
SHARE
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23
Shoreline Stadium
First Round
Nov. 11-13
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Cascade Chr 0
Seattle Acad 4
         
         
  
#9 Seattle Acad 5
Tenino 0
      
#2 South Whidbey 1
Tenino 2
        
        
     
#13 Seattle Acad 3
Kings 1
   
#3 Bush 2
Montesano 1
        
        
  
#10 Bush 0
Kings 1
      
#4 La Center 0
Kings 4
        
        
        
#16 Seattle Acad 1
Cascade (Leaven 0
#5 Wahluke 2
Cascade (Leaven 3
        
        
  
#11 Cascade (Leaven 3
Freeman 2
      
#6 Freeman 2
La Salle 0
        
        
     
#14 Cascade (Leaven 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 0
   
#7 Lynden Chr 1
Klahowya 0
        
        
  
#12 Lynden Chr 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 2
     
#15 Kings 2
Lakeside (9 Mil 1
#8 Cle Elum 3
Lakeside (9 Mil 8
       
       
         
Click on game box for more game details.
First Round
Nov. 11-13
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Cascade Chr 0
Seattle Acad 4
         
         
  
#9 Seattle Acad 5
Tenino 0
      
#2 South Whidbey 1
Tenino 2
        
        
     
#13 Seattle Acad 3
Kings 1
   
#3 Bush 2
Montesano 1
        
        
  
#10 Bush 0
Kings 1
      
#4 La Center 0
Kings 4
        
        
        
#16 Seattle Acad 1
Cascade (Leaven 0
#5 Wahluke 2
Cascade (Leaven 3
        
        
  
#11 Cascade (Leaven 3
Freeman 2
      
#6 Freeman 2
La Salle 0
        
        
     
#14 Cascade (Leaven 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 0
   
#7 Lynden Chr 1
Klahowya 0
        
        
  
#12 Lynden Chr 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 2
     
#15 Kings 2
Lakeside (9 Mil 1
#8 Cle Elum 3
Lakeside (9 Mil 8
       
       
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 2:30 PM
Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Cle Elum 3
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 8
Lakeside (9 Mile) to #12 Out
#7 5:30 PM
Klahowya Secondary School
Lynden Chr 1
@Klahowya 0
Lynden Chr to #12 Out
#5 6:30 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Wahluke 2
@Cascade (Leavenworth) 3
Cascade (Leavenworth) to #11 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Cascade Chr 0
@Seattle Acad 4
Seattle Acad to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Woolsey Stadium
La Center 0
@Kings 4
Kings to #10 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Montesano HS
Bush 2
@Montesano 1
Bush to #10 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Beaver Stadium, Tenino
South Whidbey 1
@Tenino 2
Tenino to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Marquette Stadium
Freeman 2
@La Salle 0
Freeman to #11 Out
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Beaver Stadium, Tenino
Seattle Acad 5
@Tenino 0
Seattle Acad to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 12:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lynden Chr 1
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 2
Lakeside (9 Mile) to #14 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cascade (Leavenworth) 3
@Freeman 2
Cascade (Leavenworth) to #14 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Woolsey Stadium
Bush 0
@Kings 1
Kings to #13 Out
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 2:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Seattle Acad 3
@Kings 1
Seattle Acad to #16 Kings to #15
#14 4:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Cascade (Leavenworth) 1
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Cascade (Leavenworth) to #16 Lakeside (9 Mile) to #15
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Shoreline Stadium
Kings 2
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 2:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Seattle Acad 1
@Cascade (Leavenworth) 0
Champion Second Place
2019 WIAA
1A State Girls Soccer
Shoreline Stadium
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23

Tournament Director:
Don Dalziel
don.dalziel@shorelineschools.org
206-393-4770
The team on the bottom is the home team.
Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

All Day
Semifinals & Finals
$11/8/8

All Tournament Semifinals & Finals
$20/14/14

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.
Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #3Bush
2D4 #1Tenino
3D3 #2Cascade Christian
4D1/2 #2Seattle Academy
5D5 #3Cle Elum
6D1/2 #1Kings
7D4 #2Montesano
8D3 #1Klahowya
9D6/7 #3Freeman
10D6/7 #2Cascade (Leavenworth)
11D1/2 #4South Whidbey
12D5 #1La Salle
13D4 #3La Center
14D5 #2Wahluke
15D1/2 #5Lynden Christian
16D6/7 #1Lakeside (9 Mile)