WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden
  • Lakewood
  • Archbishop Murphy
  • Sedro-Woolley
  • Liberty (Renton)
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Blaine
  • Sehome
  • Cedarcrest
2019 District 1/2 2A Football Playoffs
SHARE

2019 District 1/2

2A Football Playoffs

Hosted by Higher Seed
Fri, Nov 1 - Fri, Nov 8

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1SKY #1Lynden
2SKY #2Lakewood
3SKY #3Archbishop Murphy
4Poll #1 SeedSedro-Woolley
4SKY #4Sedro-Woolley
5Poll #2 SeedLiberty (Renton)
5SKY #5Burlington-Edison
6SKY #6Blaine
6Poll #3 SeedSehome
7RPI #1Liberty (Renton)
8RPI #2Sehome
8Poll #4 Seed
9RPI #3Cedarcrest
10RPI #4
11RPI #5
12RPI #6
Fri, Nov 1 - Fri, Nov 8
Hosted by Higher Seed
Column 1
  
November 1
Week 9 Playoffs
  
Column 3
  
November 8
Week 10 Playoffs
 
   
#1 9 Cedarcrest 7
4 Sedro-Woolley 24
     
#5 6 Sehome 21
1 Lynden 48
        
        
   
#2 8 Sehome 20
5 Burlington-Edis 14
     
#6 5 Liberty (Renton 10
2 Lakewood 14
        
        
   
#3 7 Liberty (Renton 57
6 Blaine 6
     
#7 4 Sedro-Woolley 6
3 Archbishop Murp 23
        
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to Regional)

Fri, Nov 1 - Fri, Nov 8
Hosted by Higher Seed
Column 1
  
November 1
Week 9 Playoffs
  
Column 3
  
November 8
Week 10 Playoffs
 
   
#1 9 Cedarcrest 7
4 Sedro-Woolley 24
     
#5 6 Sehome 21
1 Lynden 48
        
        
   
#2 8 Sehome 20
5 Burlington-Edis 14
     
#6 5 Liberty (Renton 10
2 Lakewood 14
        
        
   
#3 7 Liberty (Renton 57
6 Blaine 6
     
#7 4 Sedro-Woolley 6
3 Archbishop Murp 23
        
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to Regional)

 
Friday, November 1, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley HS
Cedarcrest 7
@Sedro-Woolley 24
Out Out
#3 7:00 PM
Blaine HS
Liberty (Renton) 57
@Blaine 6
Out Out
#2 7:00 PM
Burlington-Edison HS
Sehome 20
@Burlington-Edison 14
Out Out
 
Friday, November 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:30 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Sehome 21
@Lynden 48
Out Out
#7 7:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy HS
Sedro-Woolley 6
@Archbishop Murphy 23
Out Out
#6 7:00 PM
Lakewood HS
Liberty (Renton) 10
@Lakewood 14
Out Out