WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Kings
  • Overlake
  • South Whidbey
  • University Prep.
  • Mount Baker
  • Bush
  • Lynden Christian
  • Seattle Academy
  • Meridian
2019 District 1/2 1A Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 District 1/2

1A Boys Soccer

Sultan High School
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ASB $5.00.

Children & Senior Citizens $4.00.

Tournament Seeding

1D1 #1Kings
1D2 #1Overlake
2D1 #2South Whidbey
2D2 #2University Prep.
3D1 #3Mount Baker
3D2 #3Bush
4D1 #4Lynden Christian
4D2 #4Seattle Academy
5D1 #5Meridian
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11
Sultan High School
May 6
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
         
#7 1 Overlake 2
1 Kings 1
         
   
#2 4 Lynden Chr 0
3 Bush 5
     
         
#1 5 Meridian 0
4 Seattle Acad 10
    
#4 3 Bush 1
2 South Whidbey 0
   
        
  
#3 4 Seattle Acad 2
3 Mount Baker 0
    
#6 3 Bush 1
2 University Prep 0
        
     
#5 4 Seattle Acad 0
2 University Prep 3
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11
Sultan High School
May 6
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
         
#7 1 Overlake 2
1 Kings 1
         
   
#2 4 Lynden Chr 0
3 Bush 5
     
         
#1 5 Meridian 0
4 Seattle Acad 10
    
#4 3 Bush 1
2 South Whidbey 0
   
        
  
#3 4 Seattle Acad 2
3 Mount Baker 0
    
#6 3 Bush 1
2 University Prep 0
        
     
#5 4 Seattle Acad 0
2 University Prep 3
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
 
Monday, May 6, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:30 PM
Sammamish HS
Meridian 0
@Seattle Acad 10
Seattle Acad to #3 Out
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
Whatcom Community College
Seattle Acad 2
@Mount Baker 0
Seattle Acad to #5 Out
#2 6:30 PM
Sammamish HS
Lynden Chr 0
@Bush 5
Bush to #4 Out
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:00 PM
Sultan HS
Bush 1
@South Whidbey 0
Bush to #6 Out
#5 6:30 PM
Sammamish HS
Seattle Acad 0
@University Prep. 3
University Prep. to #6 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 1:00 PM
Sultan HS
Bush 1
@University Prep. 0
Third Place Out
#7 3:00 PM
Sultan HS
Overlake 2
@Kings 1
First Place Second Place