WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Meridian
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
  • Overlake
  • Mount Baker
  • South Whidbey
  • University Prep.
  • Lynden Christian
  • Kings
  • Coupeville
2019 District 1/2 1A Baseball
SHARE

2019 District 1/2

1A Baseball

Sehome High School & Joe Martin Stadium
Wed, May 1 - Sat, May 11

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults / Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ ASB $5.00.

Children / Seniors $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1NWC #1Meridian
1NORTH SOUND #1Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
1EMERALD CITY #1Overlake
2NWC #2Mount Baker
2NORTH SOUND #2South Whidbey
2EMERALD CITY #2University Prep.
3NWC #3Lynden Christian
3NORTH SOUND #3Kings
4NORTH SOUND #4Coupeville
Wed, May 1 - Sat, May 11
Sehome High School & Joe Martin Stadium
May 1 & 11
(May 1: Play-in)
  
May 11
  
May 4
  
May 4
  
May 4
  
May 11
 
#A University Prep 10
Lynden Chr 1
        
#1 University Prep 1
Cedar Park Chr. 3
      
              
     
#5 University Prep 6
Mount Baker 0
    
#7 Cedar Park Chr. 5
South Whidbey 1
   
   
#9 University Prep 5
Kings 4
    
#2 South Whidbey 5
Mount Baker 0
     
            
#12 University Prep 3
Overlake 1
            
#11 Cedar Park Chr. 12
Meridian 0
  
#10 Overlake 5
South Whidbey 2
     
#3 Coupeville 1
Meridian 6
     
            
     
#6 Coupeville 2
Overlake 3
    
#8 Meridian 2
Kings 1
   
        
#4 Kings 4
Overlake 2
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Wed, May 1 - Sat, May 11
Sehome High School & Joe Martin Stadium
May 1 & 11
(May 1: Play-in)
  
May 11
  
May 4
  
May 4
  
May 4
  
May 11
 
#A University Prep 10
Lynden Chr 1
        
#1 University Prep 1
Cedar Park Chr. 3
      
              
     
#5 University Prep 6
Mount Baker 0
    
#7 Cedar Park Chr. 5
South Whidbey 1
   
   
#9 University Prep 5
Kings 4
    
#2 South Whidbey 5
Mount Baker 0
     
            
#12 University Prep 3
Overlake 1
            
#11 Cedar Park Chr. 12
Meridian 0
  
#10 Overlake 5
South Whidbey 2
     
#3 Coupeville 1
Meridian 6
     
            
     
#6 Coupeville 2
Overlake 3
    
#8 Meridian 2
Kings 1
   
        
#4 Kings 4
Overlake 2
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 4:30 PM
Lynden Christian HS
University Prep. 10
@Lynden Chr 1
University Prep. to #1 Out
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 10:00 AM
Sehome HS
South Whidbey 5
@Mount Baker 0
South Whidbey to #7 Mount Baker to #5
#1 10:00 AM
Joe Martin Stadium
University Prep. 1
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 3
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #7 University Prep. to #5
#3 12:00 PM
Sehome HS
Coupeville 1
@Meridian 6
Meridian to #8 Coupeville to #6
#4 12:00 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
Kings 4
@Overlake 2
Kings to #8 Overlake to #6
#5 2:00 PM
Sehome HS
University Prep. 6
@Mount Baker 0
University Prep. to #9 Out
#7 2:00 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 5
@South Whidbey 1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #11 South Whidbey to #10
#6 4:00 PM
Sehome HS
Coupeville 2
@Overlake 3
Overlake to #10 Out
#8 4:00 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
Meridian 2
@Kings 1
Meridian to #11 Kings to #9
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 12:30 PM
Sehome HS
Overlake 5
@South Whidbey 2
Overlake to #12 Out
#9 12:30 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
University Prep. 5
@Kings 4
University Prep. to #12 Out
#12 2:30 PM
Sehome HS
University Prep. 3
@Overlake 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 2:30 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 12
@Meridian 0
Champion Second Place