WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Anacortes
  • Lakewood
  • Lynden
  • Sedro-Woolley
  • Sehome
  • Mountlake Terrace
  • Cedarcrest
  • Archbishop Murphy
  • Liberty (Renton)
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Sammamish
  • Blaine
2019 District 1/2 2A Softball
SHARE

2019 District 1/2

2A Softball

Janicki Fields
Fri, May 10 - Fri, May 17

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Games 1-4
Free Admission


All other games Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Anacortes
2Seed #2Lakewood
3Seed #3Lynden
4Seed #4Sedro-Woolley
5Seed #5Sehome
6Seed #6Mountlake Terrace
7Seed #7Cedarcrest
8Seed #8Archbishop Murphy
9Seed #9Liberty (Renton)
10Seed #10Burlington-Edison
11Seed #11Sammamish
12Seed #12Blaine
Fri, May 10 - Fri, May 17
Janicki Fields
May 17
  
May 17
  
May 15
  
May 11
at Higher Seed
  
May 15
  
May 15
  
May 17
 
         
#1 11 Sammamish 2
6 Mountlake Terra 12
         
           
#5 6 Mountlake Terra 6
3 Lynden 3
      
      
#11 3 Lynden 17
7 Cedarcrest 6
          
   
#13 3 Lynden 6
1 Anacortes 2
    
#2 10 Burlington-Edis 0
7 Cedarcrest 10
    
#9 6 Mountlake Terra 13
2 Lakewood 14
   
         
#6 7 Cedarcrest 4
2 Lakewood 5
     
#15 6 Mountlake Terra 4
3 Lynden 7
              
  
#14 6 Mountlake Terra 3
4 Sedro-Woolley 2
     
#3 12 Blaine 0
5 Sehome 14
       
#16 5 Sehome 2
2 Lakewood 0
         
#7 5 Sehome 18
4 Sedro-Woolley 3
     
     
#12 4 Sedro-Woolley 17
8 Archbishop Murp 6
         
        
#4 9 Liberty (Renton 6
8 Archbishop Murp 10
    
#10 5 Sehome 13
1 Anacortes 3
   
          
#8 8 Archbishop Murp 2
1 Anacortes 12
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fri, May 10 - Fri, May 17
Janicki Fields
May 17
  
May 17
  
May 15
  
May 11
at Higher Seed
  
May 15
  
May 15
  
May 17
 
         
#1 11 Sammamish 2
6 Mountlake Terra 12
         
           
#5 6 Mountlake Terra 6
3 Lynden 3
      
      
#11 3 Lynden 17
7 Cedarcrest 6
          
   
#13 3 Lynden 6
1 Anacortes 2
    
#2 10 Burlington-Edis 0
7 Cedarcrest 10
    
#9 6 Mountlake Terra 13
2 Lakewood 14
   
         
#6 7 Cedarcrest 4
2 Lakewood 5
     
#15 6 Mountlake Terra 4
3 Lynden 7
              
  
#14 6 Mountlake Terra 3
4 Sedro-Woolley 2
     
#3 12 Blaine 0
5 Sehome 14
       
#16 5 Sehome 2
2 Lakewood 0
         
#7 5 Sehome 18
4 Sedro-Woolley 3
     
     
#12 4 Sedro-Woolley 17
8 Archbishop Murp 6
         
        
#4 9 Liberty (Renton 6
8 Archbishop Murp 10
    
#10 5 Sehome 13
1 Anacortes 3
   
          
#8 8 Archbishop Murp 2
1 Anacortes 12
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Cedarcrest HS
Cedarcrest 10
@Burlington-Edison 0
Cedarcrest to #6 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 11:00 AM
Mountlake Terrace HS
Mountlake Terrace 12
@Sammamish 2
Mountlake Terrace to #5 Out
#3 12:00 PM
Frank Geri Fields
Sehome 14
@Blaine 0
Sehome to #7 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy HS
Archbishop Murphy 10
@Liberty (Renton) 6
Archbishop Murphy to #8 Out
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Mountlake Terrace 6
@Lynden 3
Mountlake Terrace to #9 Lynden to #11
#6 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Cedarcrest 4
@Lakewood 5
Lakewood to #9 Cedarcrest to #11
#7 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Sehome 18
@Sedro-Woolley 3
Sehome to #10 Sedro-Woolley to #12
#8 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Archbishop Murphy 2
@Anacortes 12
Anacortes to #10 Archbishop Murphy to #12
#9 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Mountlake Terrace 13
@Lakewood 14
Lakewood to #16 Mountlake Terrace to #14
#10 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Sehome 13
@Anacortes 3
Sehome to #16 Anacortes to #13
#11 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Lynden 17
@Cedarcrest 6
Lynden to #13 Out
#12 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Sedro-Woolley 17
@Archbishop Murphy 6
Sedro-Woolley to #14 Out
 
Friday, May 17, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 5:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Lynden 6
@Anacortes 2
Lynden to #15 Out
#14 5:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Sedro-Woolley 2
@Mountlake Terrace 3
Mountlake Terrace to #15 Out
#15 7:00 PM
TBD
Lynden 7
@Mountlake Terrace 4
Third Place Out
#16 7:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Lakewood 0
@Sehome 2
First Place Second Place