WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Arlington
  • Shorewood
  • Everett
  • Meadowdale
  • Snohomish
  • Ferndale
  • Marysville-Pilchuck
  • Lynnwood
  • Oak Harbor
2019 District 1 3A Baseball
SHARE

2019 District 1

3A Baseball

Finals at Everett Stadium
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1South/NWC #1Edmonds-Woodway
2North #1Arlington
3South/NWC #2Shorewood
4North #2Everett
5South/NWC #3Meadowdale
6North #3Snohomish
7South/NWC #4Ferndale
8North #4Marysville-Pilchuck
9South/NWC #5Lynnwood
10North #5Oak Harbor
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Everett Stadium
May 2
Play-In Games
  
May 11
  
May 8
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
#A 10 Oak Harbor 9
7 Ferndale 5
           
#1 6 Snohomish 2
3 Shorewood 3
      
                 
        
#5 6 Snohomish 7
10 Oak Harbor 3
    
#7 3 Shorewood 3
2 Arlington 1
   
#B 9 Lynnwood 11
8 Marysville-Pilc 5
     
#9 6 Snohomish 5
1 Edmonds-Woodway 8
    
#2 10 Oak Harbor 0
2 Arlington 10
     
              
  
#11 1 Edmonds-Woodway 2
2 Arlington 14
            
#12 3 Shorewood 0
4 Everett 6
     
#10 5 Meadowdale 3
2 Arlington 4
     
#3 5 Meadowdale 4
4 Everett 8
     
               
        
#6 5 Meadowdale 1
9 Lynnwood 0
    
#8 4 Everett 7
1 Edmonds-Woodway 3
   
           
#4 9 Lynnwood 2
1 Edmonds-Woodway 15
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 To Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Everett Stadium
May 2
Play-In Games
  
May 11
  
May 8
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
#A 10 Oak Harbor 9
7 Ferndale 5
           
#1 6 Snohomish 2
3 Shorewood 3
      
                 
        
#5 6 Snohomish 7
10 Oak Harbor 3
    
#7 3 Shorewood 3
2 Arlington 1
   
#B 9 Lynnwood 11
8 Marysville-Pilc 5
     
#9 6 Snohomish 5
1 Edmonds-Woodway 8
    
#2 10 Oak Harbor 0
2 Arlington 10
     
              
  
#11 1 Edmonds-Woodway 2
2 Arlington 14
            
#12 3 Shorewood 0
4 Everett 6
     
#10 5 Meadowdale 3
2 Arlington 4
     
#3 5 Meadowdale 4
4 Everett 8
     
               
        
#6 5 Meadowdale 1
9 Lynnwood 0
    
#8 4 Everett 7
1 Edmonds-Woodway 3
   
           
#4 9 Lynnwood 2
1 Edmonds-Woodway 15
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 To Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 4:00 PM
TBD
Oak Harbor 9
@Ferndale 5
Oak Harbor to #2 Out
B 4:00 PM
TBD
Lynnwood 11
@Marysville-Pilchuck 5
Lynnwood to #4 Out
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 2:00 PM
Arlington HS
Oak Harbor 0
@Arlington 10
Arlington to #7 Oak Harbor to #5
#4 2:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway HS
Lynnwood 2
@Edmonds-Woodway 15
Edmonds-Woodway to #8 Lynnwood to #6
#1 2:00 PM
Meridian Park Fields
Snohomish 2
@Shorewood 3
Shorewood to #7 Snohomish to #5
#3 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial
Meadowdale 4
@Everett 8
Everett to #8 Meadowdale to #6
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 3:30 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Shorewood 3
@Arlington 1
Shorewood to #12 Arlington to #10
#6 4:00 PM
Meadowdale HS
Meadowdale 1
@Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale to #10 Out
#5 4:00 PM
Snohomish HS
Snohomish 7
@Oak Harbor 3
Snohomish to #9 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Everett 7
@Edmonds-Woodway 3
Everett to #12 Edmonds-Woodway to #9
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
TBD
Snohomish 5
@Edmonds-Woodway 8
Edmonds-Woodway to #11 Out
#10 4:00 PM
TBD
Meadowdale 3
@Arlington 4
Arlington to #11 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 10:00 AM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Edmonds-Woodway 2
@Arlington 14
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 1:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Shorewood 0
@Everett 6
First Place Second Place