WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lake Washington
  • Moses Lake
  • Central Valley
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Chiawana
  • Camas
  • R A Long
  • University
2018 WIAA State Slowpitch Softball
SHARE

2018 WIAA

State Slowpitch Softball

Columbia Playfield, Richland
Sat, Oct 27

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7

Seniors & Students w/ASB $5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 2Lake Washington
1Seed 4Moses Lake
1Seed 3Central Valley
1Seed 1Mt. Spokane
1Seed 5Chiawana
2Seed 6Camas
2Seed 7R A Long
3Seed 8University
Sat, Oct 27
Columbia Playfield, Richland
  
  
  
  
  
 
         
#1 Mt. Spokane 18
Lake Washington 0
      
               
      
#7 Lake Washington 5
Moses Lake 22
    
#5 Mt. Spokane 4
Central Valley 3
   
   
#9 Camas 0
Moses Lake 10
    
#2 Central Valley 4
Moses Lake 3
     
            
#11 Moses Lake 2
Central Valley 4
            
#12 Mt. Spokane 10
University 4
  
#10 Central Valley 14
R A Long 6
     
#3 Chiawana 8
Camas 11
     
            
     
#8 Chiawana 6
R A Long 12
    
#6 Camas 2
University 12
   
        
#4 R A Long 5
University 6
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Sat, Oct 27
Columbia Playfield, Richland
  
  
  
  
  
 
         
#1 Mt. Spokane 18
Lake Washington 0
      
               
      
#7 Lake Washington 5
Moses Lake 22
    
#5 Mt. Spokane 4
Central Valley 3
   
   
#9 Camas 0
Moses Lake 10
    
#2 Central Valley 4
Moses Lake 3
     
            
#11 Moses Lake 2
Central Valley 4
            
#12 Mt. Spokane 10
University 4
  
#10 Central Valley 14
R A Long 6
     
#3 Chiawana 8
Camas 11
     
            
     
#8 Chiawana 6
R A Long 12
    
#6 Camas 2
University 12
   
        
#4 R A Long 5
University 6
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Mt. Spokane 18
@Lake Washington 0
Mt. Spokane to #5 Lake Washington to #7
#2 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Central Valley 4
@Moses Lake 3
Central Valley to #5 Moses Lake to #7
#3 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Chiawana 8
@Camas 11
Camas to #6 Chiawana to #8
#4 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
R A Long 5
@University 6
University to #6 R A Long to #8
#5 1:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Mt. Spokane 4
@Central Valley 3
Mt. Spokane to #12 Central Valley to #10
#6 1:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Camas 2
@University 12
University to #12 Camas to #9
#7 1:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Lake Washington 5
@Moses Lake 22
Moses Lake to #9 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Chiawana 6
@R A Long 12
R A Long to #10 Out
#9 2:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Camas 0
@Moses Lake 10
Moses Lake to #11 Out
#10 2:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Central Valley 14
@R A Long 6
Central Valley to #11 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Moses Lake 2
@Central Valley 4
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 3:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Mt. Spokane 10
@University 4
First Place Second Place