League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Edmonds-Woodway
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:NWCAthletics - Silver 6.19
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Edmonds-Woodway Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Edmonds-Woodway Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Edmonds-Woodway Opponent Result  
Fri, Dec 7 Olympic Girls Invite
Edmonds-Woodway 1 Olympic (Host) 1
Port Angeles 1
Shelton 1
Wenatchee 1
* Tue, Dec 11 Marysville Scramble
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ Stanwood
Edmonds-Woodway 1 Stanwood (Host) 1
Lakewood 1
Lynnwood 1
Oak Harbor 1
* Thu, Dec 20 Edmonds-Woodway 0 Chief Sealth 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Edmonds-Woodway 0 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Bellingham 0
Cascade 0
Cedarcrest 0
Camas 0
Concrete 0
Darrington 0
Everett 0
Ferndale 0
Granite Falls 0
Grandview 0
Glacier Peak 0
Issaquah 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Mariner 0
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Vernon 0
Northport 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Redmond 0
Sehome 0
Snohomish 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Jan 9 Edmonds-Woodway 16 Arlington 54
Lost
Sat, Jan 12 Napavine Tiger Classic
* Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway 0 Cascade (Host) 0
Cedarcrest 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Sat, Jan 19 Lady Classic
* Wed, Jan 23 Edmonds-Woodway 30 Kamiak 45
Mariner 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Edmonds-Woodway 47 Kamiak (Host) 52
Anacortes 17
Arlington 104
Burlington-Edison 84
Blaine 28
Bellingham 44
Ballard 28
Cascade 52
Cedarcrest 7
Concrete 3
Darrington 0
Evergreen 25
Federal Way 128
Granite Falls 25
Glacier Peak 13
Hazen 39
Ingraham 5
Jackson 19
La Conner 19
Lakewood 79
Lynden 104
Lakeside 19
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 5
Monroe 69
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Rainier 42
Mount Vernon 7
North Thurston 7
Nooksack Valley 7
Naches Valley 28
Oak Harbor 16
Othello 207
Redmond 47
Shorecrest 28
Sehome 0
Spanaway Lake 89
Snohomish 85
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 54
Sedro-Woolley 70
South Whidbey 6
Yelm 103

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 3:30 PM
Feb 2, 9:30 AM
Women's Sub-Regional at North Creek High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy