League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Mount Baker
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000
Burlington-Ed0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor Scramble
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Cascade
Bellingham
Lakewood
Oak Harbor *


Gym
6:00 PM
Everett
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Lady Chieftan Invite
Sedro-Woolley


Clarmont,
10:00 AM
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Wilson
White River
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Royal
Pasco
Othello
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lakewood
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Ferndale
Everett
Enumclaw
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Darrington
Concrete
Chief Sealth
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Lynden *


LHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Baker Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 5 Scramble @ Bellingham
Mount Baker Squalicum (Host)
Arlington
Bellingham
Cascade
Jackson
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Sehome
Sat, Dec 8 Judy Emry Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 12 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SWHS
Wed, Dec 12 Scramble @ Nooksack
Nooksack Valley (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden
Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away NVHS
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Thu, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Rogers (Puyallup) (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Ingraham
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Mount Baker
Mount Rainier
Puyallup
Sumner
Spanaway Lake
Tenino
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Away
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Camas
Concrete
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Issaquah
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orting
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Fri, Jan 4 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:00 PM Away Kelso HS
Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Lakewood
Lakewood (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Cedarcrest
Ferndale
Mount Baker
Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Away LWHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Lynden
6:00 PM Home MBHS
Sat, Jan 19 Lipstick Open
Lakes (Host)
8:30 AM Away LakesHS
Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Mt. Baker
Mount Baker (Host)
Ferndale
Lynden
Mount Vernon
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Home MBHS
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Othello
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Yelm
Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AMSub-Regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 PMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy