League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Mount Baker
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Nov 30 Jamboree
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
6:00 PM Away CMS
Sat, Dec 2 "Jump on In" Tournament
Yelm (Host)
9:00 AM Away YHS
Wed, Dec 6 Mt. Baker Festival
6:00 PM Home MBHS
Sat, Dec 9 Judy Emry Invite
Foss (Host)
8:00 AM Away FossHS
Wed, Dec 13 Arlington-Mt Vernon vs. BHS,SHS,SQ-Mt Baker
Arlington (Host)
6:00 PM Away ArlHS
Sat, Dec 16 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
9:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 30 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Kamiak
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Squalicum
9:00 AM Away SWHS
Wed, Jan 3 Everett Festival
Everett (Host)
6:00 PM Away EvtHS
Fri, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
4:00 PM Away KHS
        Weigh ins at 3:00pm
Sat, Jan 6 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hood River, OR
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Bonney Lake
White Salmon
Centralia
Camas
Chiawana
Central Kitsap
Castle Rock
Decatur
Eatonville
Enumclaw
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Kalama
La Center
Lakes
Lincoln
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Napavine
Port Townsend
Rochester
Sunnyside
Spanaway Lake
Todd Beamer
Toledo
9:00 AM Away KHS
Wed, Jan 10 Lynden-Lakewood vs Arlington-Mt Baker
Lynden (Host)
6:00 PM Away LHS
Fri, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite 2018
Othello (Host)
Aberdeen
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Chiawana
Cashmere
Decatur
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Olympic
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
River View
Sunnyside
Squalicum
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Wenatchee
Wilson
Wapato
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 13 Lady Huskie Invite 2018
Othello (Host)
Aberdeen
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Chiawana
Cashmere
Davis
Decatur
Ephrata
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Olympic
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
River View
Sunnyside
Sehome
Squalicum
Todd Beamer
Toledo
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wilson
8:00 AM Away PT Gym
Wed, Jan 17 Mt. Baker Festival
6:00 PM Home MBHS
Sat, Jan 27 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ballard
Bellingham
Darrington
Everett
Federal Way
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Yelm
9:00 AM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy