League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Mount Baker
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 17
4:40 PM
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes
Squalicum *


Civic
Saturday, Oct 20
Time TBD
North Sound Conference Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Kings
Granite Falls
Coupeville
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Lakewood *


LWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Baker Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 12 Mount Baker 45 Blaine (Host) 102
Lynden Christian 76
Squalicum 17
* Wed, Sep 19 Mount Baker 100 Burlington-Edison (Host) 73
Ferndale 68
Sehome 26
Sat, Sep 22 44th Annual Mount Baker Silver Lake Invite
Mount Baker 15 Blaine 192
Cascade 82
Ferndale 61
Granite Falls 89
Mariner 106
Nooksack Valley 59
Sehome 73
* Wed, Oct 3 Mount Baker 81 Anacortes (Host) 33
Lakewood 79
Lynden 34
* Sat, Oct 6 Hole in the Wall
Thu, Oct 11 Lake Lap Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:40 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AM2A District Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict One and Two Championships at South Whidbey High School
 

2018 Season

Aug 8, 2018 4:15 PM

First practice is @ 10:00 am. Make sure you have all paperwork and physicals taken care of.


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy