League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Mount Baker
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Softball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden7193
Sehome61112
Lynden Chr61131
Lakewood51101
Sedro-Woolley4257
Mount Baker4294
Squalicum4384
Nooksack Valley4368
Anacortes3466
Ferndale3558
Burlington-Ed2447
Blaine07013
Meridian07210
Bellingham07014


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Steve.Petersen
0Ferndale
15Lynden *


Awaiting Score
Sedro-Woolley
Lakewood *


LWHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Baker
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS PF
Final
Scored By: Amanda.Flores
3Lynden Chr
11Squalicum *


Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


MHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Lynden
Cedarcrest *


CHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


Daniels
Wednesday, Apr 25
4:30 PM
Blaine
Bellingham *


BHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS PF
4:00 PM
Meridian
Ferndale *


FHS
4:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


MBHS
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley *


NVMS
6:00 PM
Lakewood
Anacortes *


Daniels
6:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Sehome *


Geri
Saturday, Apr 28
9:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Lynden *


LHS
11:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Anacortes *


LHS
12:00 PM
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
1:00 PM
Port Angeles
Anacortes *


LHS
3:00 PM
Port Angeles
Lynden *


LHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Baker Opponent  
Fri, Mar 9 Jamboree
        1:00 BHS vs SHS; 2:00 SHS vs SQHS; 3:00 SQHS vs MB; 4:00 MB vs BHS
Sat, Mar 10 Mount Baker 11 Friday Harbor 0
Sat, Mar 10 Mount Baker 7 Friday Harbor 4
Tue, Mar 13 Mount Baker 15 Nooksack Valley 0
Thu, Mar 15 Mount Baker 14 Blaine 2
Tue, Mar 20 Mount Baker 3 Lakewood 9
* Wed, Mar 21 Mount Baker 0 Sehome 15
* Wed, Mar 28 Mount Baker 16 Nooksack Valley 0
Fri, Apr 6 Mount Baker 1 Cascade 4
Fri, Apr 6 Mount Baker 14 Cascade 3
* Wed, Apr 11 Mount Baker 20 Ferndale 1
* Thu, Apr 12 Mount Baker 2 Lakewood 11
* Tue, Apr 17 Mount Baker 22 Bellingham 2
* Thu, Apr 19 Mount Baker 9 Anacortes 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 23 Burlington-Edison
4:00 PM Away BEHS PF
* Tue, Apr 24 Blaine
4:30 PM Away Pipeline
* Thu, Apr 26 Lynden
4:30 PM Home MBHS
* Tue, May 1 Meridian
4:00 PM Away MHS
* Thu, May 3 Squalicum
4:30 PM Home MBHS
* Tue, May 8 Sedro-Woolley
4:30 PM Away Janicki
* Thu, May 10 Lynden Christian
4:30 PM Home MBHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 14 - May 201A District at Janicki Fields
May 25 - May 261A State at Columbia Playfield, Richland
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy