League
1A
2A
3A
Mount Baker
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Volleyball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed3031
Squalicum3040
Lynden Chr3040
Blaine3040
Ferndale2030
Lakewood2122
Lynden1222
Meridian1222
Sedro-Woolley1213
Anacortes1213
Nooksack Valley0212
Bellingham0304
Mount Baker0304
Sehome0314


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 25
6:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
La Conner *


LHS
Tuesday, Sep 26
7:15 PM
Lynden
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Sehome *


SHS
7:15 PM
Bellingham
Meridian *


MHS
7:15 PM
Anacortes
Lakewood *


LWHS
Wednesday, Sep 27
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
7:15 PM
Squalicum
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:15 PM
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Thursday, Sep 28
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Blaine
Lynden *


LHS
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Meridian *


MHS
Friday, Sep 29
Time TBD
Sheridan Tournament
Squalicum


Ferries H.
Time TBD
Linda Sheridan Classic VB Tournament
Yelm
Wilbur-Creston
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
University
Tahoma
Squalicum
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Ridgefield
Reardan
Pullman
Prosser
Pasco
Oakesdale
Northwest Chris
North Central
Naches Valley
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Kings
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Jackson
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Goldendale
Freeman
Emerald Ridge
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Eastlake
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Colville
Colfax
Cheney
Central Valley
Auburn MV
Wenatchee
St. John/End
Ferris *


FHS
Saturday, Sep 30
Time TBD
Sheridan Tournament
Squalicum


Ferries H.
Time TBD
Linda Sheridan Classic VB Tournament
Yelm
Wilbur-Creston
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
University
Tahoma
St. John/End
Squalicum
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Ridgefield
Reardan
Pullman
Prosser
Pasco
Othello
Oakesdale
Northwest Chris
North Central
Naches Valley
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Kings
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Jackson
Hanford
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Freeman
Emerald Ridge
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Eastlake
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Colville
Colfax
Cheney
Chelan
Central Valley
Auburn MV
Ferris *


FHS
9:00 AM
Reach the Peak Tournament
Stanwood
Marysville-Get
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Issaquah
Cedarcrest
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Baker Opponent  
Wed, Sep 6 B-E Jamboree
Thu, Sep 7 Mount Baker 0 Meridian 3
* Thu, Sep 14 Mount Baker 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Tue, Sep 19 Mount Baker 0 Ferndale 3
* Thu, Sep 21 Mount Baker 0 Blaine 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 26 Sehome
7:15 PM Away SHS
* Wed, Sep 27 Anacortes
7:15 PM Home MBHS
* Tue, Oct 3 Lakewood
7:15 PM Home MBHS
* Thu, Oct 5 Nooksack Valley
7:15 PM Away NVHS
* Sat, Oct 7 Lynden Christian
4:45 PM Away LCHS
* Wed, Oct 11 Lynden
7:15 PM Home MBHS
* Thu, Oct 12 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Away SWHS
* Tue, Oct 17 Squalicum
7:15 PM Home MBHS
* Thu, Oct 19 Bellingham
7:15 PM Away BHS
Sat, Oct 21 Mt. Baker Tournament
9:00 AM Home MBHS
        pool play begins at 9 a.m.
* Tue, Oct 24 Meridian
7:15 PM Home MBHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

First Practice

Jun 20, 2017 12:22 PM

The first practice for high school volleyball is Monday, August 21st, at 5 p.m.


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy