League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Ferndale100101
Blaine101111
Burlington-Ed7171
Mount Baker7373
Squalicum7383
Lynden7475
Bellingham5666
Lakewood4656
Sehome4757
Sedro-Woolley2828
Nooksack Valley2929
Anacortes19110
Meridian110111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Caleb.Schlak
7Nooksack Valley
65Ferndale *


Awaiting Score
Mount Baker
Ferndale *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Wade.Brzozowski
27Anacortes
28Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Wade.Brzozowski
54Burlington-Ed
15Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
36Burlington-Ed
36Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
24Anacortes
51Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Parson
14Bellingham
48Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Parson
15Sehome
54Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Colt.Warren
18Sehome
59Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Colt.Warren
21Bellingham
54Blaine *


Saturday, Jan 20
 
Dream Duals
North Central
Moses Lake
Ferndale
E Valley (Spk) *


 
Dream Duals
W Valley (Spk)
Toppenish
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Ilwaco
Forks
Ferndale
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
 
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
 
Lynden Tournament
Shorecrest
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meridian Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
* Wed, Dec 6 Meridian 18 Sedro-Woolley 54
* Wed, Dec 6 Meridian 22 Lakewood 48
* Wed, Dec 13 Meridian 42 Sehome 54
* Wed, Dec 13 Meridian 30 Bellingham 42
Sat, Dec 16 Paul Reiman Classic
Wed, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
* Wed, Jan 3 Meridian 21 Blaine 42
* Wed, Jan 3 Meridian 13 Lynden 60
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 10 Meridian 18 Mount Baker 45
* Wed, Jan 10 Meridian 21 Nooksack Valley 34
* Fri, Jan 12 Meridian 18 Ferndale 59
Fri, Jan 12 Meridian 30 Archbishop Murphy 36
* Wed, Jan 17 Meridian 28 Anacortes 27
* Wed, Jan 17 Meridian 15 Burlington-Edison 54
Sat, Jan 20 Lynden Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 24 Squalicum
7:00 PM Away SqualHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy