League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine2020
Bellingham2020
Burlington-Ed1010
Mount Baker1010
Ferndale1111
Lynden1111
Sehome1111
Sedro-Woolley1111
Squalicum1111
Nooksack Valley0101
Anacortes0101
Meridian0202
Lakewood0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Bellingham *


BHS
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Bellingham *


BHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sehome *


BHS
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Sehome *


BHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lynden *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Lynden *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
Lakewood
Meridian *


SqualHS
7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:00 PM
Lakewood
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Thursday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Friday Harbor *


5:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Friday Harbor *


5:45 PM
Ferndale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Friday, Dec 14
10:00 AM
Hammer Head Invite
Sumner
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
South Kitsap *


SKHS
5:00 PM
Lakewood
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp
Granite Falls *


GFHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cascade *


CHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cashmere *


RDG
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Hammer Head Invitational
Sedro-Woolley
Kingston
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton *


BHS
Time TBD
Paul Reiman Classic
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Time TBD
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
9:30 AM
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
10:00 AM
Warden
Sultan
Quincy
Oroville
Omak
Okanogan
Mount Baker
Lake Roosevelt
La Center
Hoquiam
Connell
Columbia (Bur)
Cle Elum
Chelan
Cascade
Cashmere *


RDG
9:30 PM
South Whidbey
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Mariner
Kamiak
Cascade
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meridian Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
* Wed, Dec 5 Meridian 28 Lynden 30
* Wed, Dec 5 Meridian 0 Blaine 66
Sat, Dec 8 Spud Walley
Meridian 42 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 148
Anacortes 29
Archbishop Murphy 72
Burlington-Edison 260
Glacier Peak 127
Kamiak 110
Lakewood 37
Lindbergh 88
Mariner 80
Marysville-Getchell 103
Mountlake Terrace 59
Sultan 82

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 12 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Home SqualHS
* Wed, Dec 12 Lakewood
6:00 PM Home SqualHS
Sat, Dec 15 Paul Reiman Classic
Mount Vernon (Host)
Away MVHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Away MBHS
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
9:30 AM Away MBHS
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
* Wed, Jan 2 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away MBHS
Wed, Jan 2 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Away NVHS
* Wed, Jan 2 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Away MBHS
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Bellingham
6:00 PM Away SHSMain
* Wed, Jan 9 Sehome
6:00 PM Away SHSMain
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Ferndale
6:00 PM Home MHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Squalicum
6:00 PM Home MHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM1A Sub-Regionals at Mount Baker High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AM1A Regionals
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy