League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr130220
Lynden121211
Anacortes112147
Burlington-Ed94176
Sehome85157
Lakewood76139
Ferndale67119
Squalicum67913
Bellingham671013
Sedro-Woolley49813
Blaine310813
Meridian2111214
Mount Baker211614
Nooksack Valley211814


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 11
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Feb 12 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Burlington-Ed
Liberty *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Feb 13
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Burlington-Ed
Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
40Cedar Pk Chr Bo
63Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
70Lynden Chr
63Kings *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
42Squalicum
54Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
50Eastside Prep.
72Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
58Burlington-Ed
55Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
47Lakewood
63Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
27Bellingham
68Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
57Sehome
52Mountlake Ter *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: TomMary.Doyle
50Meridian
69Overlake *


7:00 PM
Squalicum
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Sehome
Anacortes *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Scored By: Ted.House
38Burlington-Ed
63Lynden *


7:00 PM
Lakewood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Bellingham
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Saturday, Feb 16
1:00 PM
TBD
Burlington-Ed *


MVHS
5:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Seattle Academy *


KHS
7:00 PM
TBD
Lynden *


MVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meridian Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Meridian 63 South Whidbey 56
Sat, Dec 1 Meridian 83 Orcas Island 51
Tue, Dec 4 Meridian 73 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 46
Fri, Dec 7 Meridian 62 La Conner 32
Mon, Dec 10 Meridian 61 Barker Coll. (Australia) 28
* Tue, Dec 11 Meridian 52 Lakewood 68
* Thu, Dec 13 Meridian 45 Anacortes 63
* Mon, Dec 17 Meridian 69 Sehome 72
* Fri, Dec 21 Meridian 71 Burlington-Edison 72
Sat, Dec 22 Meridian 78 Granite Falls 43
Fri, Dec 28 Meridian 56 Lummi Nation 62
* Thu, Jan 3 Meridian 73 Blaine 75
* Mon, Jan 7 Meridian 32 Lynden 57
* Fri, Jan 11 Meridian 61 Sedro-Woolley 73
* Mon, Jan 14 Meridian 68 Nooksack Valley 54
Wed, Jan 16 Meridian 73 Sultan 53
* Fri, Jan 18 Meridian 58 Ferndale 62
* Tue, Jan 22 Meridian 53 Squalicum 62
* Fri, Jan 25 Meridian 69 Mount Baker 57
* Tue, Jan 29 Meridian 51 Lynden Christian 80
* Thu, Jan 31 Meridian 53 Bellingham 56

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 141A District at Mt Vernon High School
  Wed, Feb 6 Kings Lost 87-49
  Thu, Feb 7 South Whidbey Won 67-47
  Wed, Feb 13 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Won 63-40
Feb 12 - Feb 181A Bi-District at Kings High School
  Thu, Feb 14 Eastside Prep. Won 72-50
  Fri, Feb 15 Overlake Lost 69-50
Feb 22 - Mar 21A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy