League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden1112
Sedro-Woolley1121
Mount Baker0101
Blaine0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Meridian0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Squalicum0000
Mount Vernon0102
Burlington-Ed0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Feb 15
 
WIAA 2A State Championships
Squalicum
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


Saturday, Feb 16
10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
Squalicum
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meridian Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Jamboree
        Weigh-in at 8am
* Wed, Dec 5 Scramble @ Bellingham
Meridian 1 Squalicum (Host) 1
Arlington 1
Bellingham 1
Cascade 1
Jackson 1
Lynden 1
Mount Baker 1
Marysville-Getchell 1
Marysville-Pilchuck 1
Oak Harbor 1
Sehome 1
* Wed, Dec 12 Oak Harbor Scramble
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Meridian 0 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Bellingham 0
Cascade 0
Cedarcrest 0
Camas 0
Concrete 0
Darrington 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Ferndale 0
Granite Falls 0
Grandview 0
Glacier Peak 0
Issaquah 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Mariner 0
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Vernon 0
Northport 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Redmond 0
Sehome 0
Snohomish 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Squalicum
Meridian 1 Squalicum (Host) 1
Blaine 1
Cascade 1
Jackson 1
Monroe 1
Nooksack Valley 1
Sedro-Woolley 1
* Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Marysville Pilchuck
Meridian 0 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Blaine 0
Lakewood 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Nooksack Valley 0
* Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Meridian
Meridian 0 Burlington-Edison 0
Bellingham 0
Blaine 0
Lakewood 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Women's Sub-Regional at Bellingham High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy