League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Inter-state StudiosPhoto Store
Wednesday, Jan 17
 
Lakewood Scramble
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Lynden
Bellingham
Lakewood *


LWHS
 
Mt. Baker Scramble
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Jackson
Everett
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mount Baker *


MBHS
 
Sedro-Woolley Scramble
Stanwood
Mount Vernon
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Saturday, Jan 20
 
Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
Washington
Sumner
Stanwood
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Lady Classic
Stadium
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meridian Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 6 Mt. Baker Scramble
* Wed, Dec 13 Sedro-Woolley Scramble
Sat, Dec 16 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 30 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Meridian 11 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 132
Arlington 72
Burlington-Edison 90
Bellingham 62
Blaine 9
Camas 50
Darrington 0
Everett 199
Forks 22
Granite Falls 44
Grandview 45
Glacier Peak 64
Kamiak 58
Lynden 94
Lindbergh 36
Mount Baker 180
Mount Vernon 77
Nooksack Valley 44
Oak Harbor 28
Orting 77
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 122
* Wed, Jan 3 Bellingham Schools Scramble
* Wed, Jan 10 Burlington-Edsion Scramble
* Wed, Jan 17 Mt. Baker Scramble

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 6:00 PMSub Regionals - First 2 Rounds at Bellingham High School
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMSub Regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Feb 17, 12:00 AM
State Wrestling at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy