League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Temporary Silver ad
alt2:NWCAthletics - Silver 6.19
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Lynden Chr
Ferndale *


Hovander
4:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


N State
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Anacortes
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Meridian
Blaine
Sehome *


Padden
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Peninsula
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kings
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
South Whidbey *


SWHS
Time TBD
3 Course Challenge
Lynden
Anacortes


Warrenton,
10:00 AM
South Whidbey Invite
Sehome *


South Whid
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18
Sehome (Host)
Blaine
Meridian
4:00 PM Away Padden
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cascade
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Away SWHS
* Wed, Sep 25
Meridian (Host)
Anacortes
Lynden
4:00 PM Home MHS
Sat, Oct 5 Nike Twilight Invite
2:45 PM CdrcrstG
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 9
Lynden Christian (Host)
Lakewood
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
4:15 PM Away LCHS
Wed, Oct 23 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willow
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy