League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Boys Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 17
 
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes
Squalicum *


Saturday, Oct 20
Time TBD
North Sound Conference Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Kings
Granite Falls
Coupeville
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meridian Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 13 Meridian 36 Lynden (Host) 43
Burlington-Edison 62
Bellingham 78
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Meridian 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cascade 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakewood 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Mariner 15
Meadowdale 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Nooksack Valley 15
Oak Harbor 15
Port Townsend 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Shorewood 15
* Wed, Sep 19 Meridian 38 Lakewood (Host) 70
Squalicum 45
Sedro-Woolley 72
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 3 Meridian 15 Blaine 18
Ferndale 16
Nooksack Valley 17
* Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Meridian Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
        Start times: Boys JV 3:20; Girls JV 4:00

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AM2A District Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict One and Two Championships at South Whidbey High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy