League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Sehome13001930
Squalicum10211351
Burlington-Ed10211851
Bellingham8321262
Lynden8411171
Lynden Chr7421072
Sedro-Woolley544874
Ferndale562872
Meridian5621182
Lakewood580593
Anacortes3825102
Blaine21014121
Nooksack Valley11202150
Mount Baker01300160


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meridian Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 Meridian 4 Coupeville 0
Sat, Sep 8 Meridian 3 Anacortes 0
* Tue, Sep 11 Meridian 3 Lakewood 0
* Fri, Sep 14 Meridian 5 Nooksack Valley 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Meridian 1 Sedro-Woolley 1
* Thu, Sep 20 Meridian 1 Burlington-Edison 4
Sat, Sep 22 Meridian 3 Granite Falls 2
* Mon, Sep 24 Meridian 0 Anacortes 2
* Thu, Sep 27 Meridian 4 Lynden 6
* Sat, Sep 29 Meridian 2 Lynden Christian 0
* Mon, Oct 1 Meridian 3 Ferndale 4
* Thu, Oct 4 Meridian 1 Bellingham 2
* Mon, Oct 8 Meridian 1 Squalicum 1
* Wed, Oct 10 Meridian 3 Blaine 0
* Tue, Oct 16 Meridian 1 Sehome 4
* Thu, Oct 18 Meridian 3 Mount Baker 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 22 - Oct 271A District at Sultan High School
  Mon, Oct 22 Kings Lost 3-1
  Wed, Oct 24 Granite Falls Won 3-2
  Sat, Oct 27 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Won 7-0
Oct 30 - Nov 31A Bi-District at Starfire Sports Complex
  Thu, Nov 1 South Whidbey Won 2-0
  Sat, Nov 3 Seattle Academy Lost 2-1
Nov 5 - Nov 171A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy