League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lynden Christian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Boys Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Bellingham11001201
Squalicum9101210
Sehome9201031
Anacortes731932
Burlington-Ed731761
Lynden533734
Blaine542653
Sedro-Woolley551752
Lynden Chr471492
Meridian471771
Mount Baker281292
Ferndale1821112
Nooksack Valley1921122
Lakewood01011121


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Rigel.Weis
2Burlington-Ed
0Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Smiley
0Lakewood
6Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Giovanni.Qesada
0Lynden Chr
2Blaine *


Final
Scored By: KEVIN.RUS
1Sedro-Woolley
5Nooksack Valley *


Awaiting Score
Squalicum
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Final
Scored By: Richard.Henderson
2Meridian
7Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Darren.Bell
5Bellingham
2Anacortes *


Thursday, Apr 26
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Lynden Chr *


Bender
6:30 PM
Blaine
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS KF
7:00 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Bellingham *


BHS
8:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Friday, Apr 27
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Christian Opponent  
Tue, Mar 13 Lynden Christian 1 Lynden 5
Fri, Mar 16 Lynden Christian 4 Blaine 4
Sat, Mar 17 Lynden Christian 1 Bush 4
* Tue, Mar 20 Lynden Christian 0 Anacortes 3
* Fri, Mar 23 Lynden Christian 6 Nooksack Valley 1
* Mon, Mar 26 Lynden Christian 1 Lynden 1
* Wed, Mar 28 Lynden Christian 1 Sedro-Woolley 3
* Sat, Mar 31 Lynden Christian 1 Squalicum 4
* Tue, Apr 10 Lynden Christian 1 Bellingham 5
* Thu, Apr 12 Lynden Christian 0 Meridian 2
* Sat, Apr 14 Lynden Christian 3 Lakewood 0
* Tue, Apr 17 Lynden Christian 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Thu, Apr 19 Lynden Christian 4 Ferndale 0
* Sat, Apr 21 Lynden Christian 3 Mount Baker 2
* Tue, Apr 24 Lynden Christian 0 Blaine 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Sehome
4:30 PM Home Bender

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Apr 30 - May 51A District at Sultan High School
May 8 - May 121A Bi-District at Sammamish High School
May 14 - May 261A State at Sunset Chev Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy