League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lynden Christian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Baseball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes120181
Burlington-Ed93144
Lynden93136
Sehome84136
Blaine84118
Meridian75127
Squalicum7599
Ferndale7599
Lynden Chr66118
Nooksack Valley48910
Bellingham39314
Sedro-Woolley210612
Mount Baker111312
Lakewood111217


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Pat.Swapp
0Meridian
9Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Donny.Hennigs
2Lynden Chr
6Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Mathews1
8Squalicum
1Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: John.Thurmond
3Sehome
2Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Tanner.Olson1, Tanner.Olson2
3Lynden
5Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Gelwicks
2Lakewood
6Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Justin.Myers
12Sedro-Woolley
2Mount Baker *


Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:00 PM
Blaine
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Squalicum *


JM
4:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Sehome *


JM
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
Saturday, Apr 28
1:30 PM
Squalicum
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Christian Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 Lynden Christian 3 Coupeville 7
Thu, Mar 15 Lynden Christian 15 Bellingham 5
Fri, Mar 16 Lynden Christian 11 Blaine 7
Sat, Mar 17 Lynden Christian 13 Orcas Island 3
Sat, Mar 17 Lynden Christian 18 Orcas Island 1
Mon, Mar 19 Lynden Christian 14 La Conner 0
Wed, Mar 21 Lynden Christian 5 Mount Baker 6
* Fri, Mar 23 Lynden Christian 6 Bellingham 4
* Tue, Mar 27 Lynden Christian 0 Anacortes 8
* Wed, Mar 28 Lynden Christian 4 Blaine 1
* Mon, Apr 2 Lynden Christian 6 Meridian 10
* Tue, Apr 3 Lynden Christian 3 Lynden 13
* Tue, Apr 10 Lynden Christian 4 Squalicum 3
* Wed, Apr 11 Lynden Christian 10 Sedro-Woolley 9
* Sat, Apr 14 Lynden Christian 11 Lakewood 6
* Wed, Apr 18 Lynden Christian 13 Nooksack Valley 0
* Thu, Apr 19 Lynden Christian 1 Sehome 9
* Fri, Apr 20 Lynden Christian 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Tue, Apr 24 Lynden Christian 2 Ferndale 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Mount Baker
4:30 PM Home LCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 5 - May 121A Bi-District at Joe Martin Stadium
May 19 - May 261A State at Yakima County Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy