League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lynden Christian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Girls Track
NWC -
 WLT
Anacortes501
Sehome401
Meridian410
Lynden310
Ferndale320
Bellingham320
Squalicum330
Sedro-Woolley330
Burlington-Ed111
Blaine240
Nooksack Valley240
Lakewood130
Lynden Chr150
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


3:30 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
9:00 AM
42nd Annual Lake Washington Girls Invitational
West Seattle
Sumner
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Mountlake Ter
Mount Si
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Lewis and Clark
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Franklin Pierce
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Connell
Cascade
Bothell
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Annie Wright
Lake Washington *


LWHS
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Christian Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Lynden Christian 77 Lynden 105
* Thu, Mar 15 Lynden Christian 80 Nooksack Valley 57
* Wed, Mar 21 Lynden Christian 40 Meridian 109
* Wed, Mar 21 Lynden Christian 27 Anacortes 118
Fri, Mar 23 Bedlington Invitational
* Wed, Mar 28 Lynden Christian 69 Blaine 71
* Wed, Mar 28 Lynden Christian 71 Sedro-Woolley 77
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
Wed, Apr 11 LC 1A NWC Invite
Tue, Apr 17 LC Christian School Invite
Sat, Apr 21 King's Invitational
Lynden Christian Kings (Host)
Mount Rainier Lutheran
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
        Shoreline

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25
Sehome (Host)
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
4:00 PM Away Civic
* Wed, May 2
Lynden Christian (Host)
Anacortes
Mount Baker
4:00 PM Home LCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 1:00 PM
1A District Championships at Sultan High School
 May 17, 3:30 PM
May 19, 11:30 AM
1A Bi-District Championships at Kings High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
WIAA 1A State Championships at Eastern Washington University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy