League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Lynden Christian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Meridian1060
Ferndale1041
Anacortes1032
Blaine1033
Lynden1021
Sedro-Woolley1060
Lynden Chr1040
Sehome0142
Squalicum0114
Mount Baker0124
Nooksack Valley0141
Burlington-Ed0141
Lakewood0132
Bellingham0123


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
35Barker Coll. (Australia)
53Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Hawk Fan, Michael.Russo
63Anacortes
37Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Brett.McLeod
61Lynden Chr
51Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Pike
37Squalicum
56Blaine *


Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Kim.Preston1
57Lynden
41Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Gilmore
24Lakewood
62Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Rene.Pedroza1
48Sehome
49Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Ivy
34Nooksack Valley
57Ferndale *


Wednesday, Dec 12
7:15 PM
Bellingham
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
Thursday, Dec 13
6:45 PM
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden *


LHS
7:15 PM
Meridian
Anacortes *


AMS
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:35 PM
Ferndale
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Friday, Dec 14
5:40 PM
Lynden Chr
Blaine *


BLHS
7:30 PM
Bellingham
Sehome *


SHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 13 **
Ferndale
Squalicum *


Saturday, Dec 15
3:30 PM
Mount Baker
Cascade Chr *


CCHS
5:00 PM
Lynden
Kings *


MMG
5:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
La Conner *


LHS
5:30 PM
Ferndale
Black Hills *


BHHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Christian Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Lynden Christian 51 Archbishop Murphy 31
Fri, Nov 30 Lynden Christian 65 Edmonds-Woodway 53
Fri, Dec 7 Lynden Christian 65 Stanwood 32
* Mon, Dec 10 Lynden Christian 61 Burlington-Edison 51

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 14 Blaine
5:40 PM Away BLHS
* Tue, Dec 18 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Away MBHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Ferndale
7:15 PM Home LCHS
Sat, Dec 22 Todd Beamer
3:30 PM Away Showare
Thu, Dec 27 White River
6:15 PM Home LCHS
        Cloud 9 Christmas Classic
Fri, Dec 28 Gig Harbor
7:30 PM Home LCHS
        Cloud 9 Christmas Classic
Wed, Jan 2 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Away LSHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Away SWHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Bellingham
7:15 PM Away BHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Squalicum
7:15 PM Home LCHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Sehome
7:15 PM Home LCHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Anacortes
7:15 PM Away SVC
* Mon, Jan 21 Nooksack Valley
7:15 PM Home LCHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Lynden
7:15 PM Home LCHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Meridian
7:15 PM Away MHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Lakewood
7:15 PM Home LCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy