League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Lynden Christian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Sehome13001930
Squalicum10211351
Burlington-Ed10211851
Bellingham8321262
Lynden8411171
Lynden Chr7421072
Sedro-Woolley544874
Ferndale562872
Meridian5621182
Lakewood580593
Anacortes3825102
Blaine21014121
Nooksack Valley11202150
Mount Baker01300160


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynden Christian Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 Lynden Christian 2 Lynden 3
Fri, Sep 7 Lynden Christian 2 Overlake 1
* Mon, Sep 10 Lynden Christian 8 Nooksack Valley 0
* Wed, Sep 12 Lynden Christian 0 Sedro-Woolley 0
Sat, Sep 15 Lynden Christian 4 Granite Falls 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Lynden Christian 4 Burlington-Edison 2
* Thu, Sep 20 Lynden Christian 2 Anacortes 2
* Tue, Sep 25 Lynden Christian 3 Lynden 1
* Thu, Sep 27 Lynden Christian 1 Ferndale 0
* Sat, Sep 29 Lynden Christian 0 Meridian 2
* Tue, Oct 2 Lynden Christian 2 Bellingham 3
* Thu, Oct 4 Lynden Christian 1 Squalicum 3
* Mon, Oct 8 Lynden Christian 3 Blaine 0
* Thu, Oct 11 Lynden Christian 1 Sehome 4
* Mon, Oct 15 Lynden Christian 9 Mount Baker 0
* Thu, Oct 18 Lynden Christian 2 Lakewood 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 22 - Oct 271A District at Sultan High School
  Mon, Oct 22 South Whidbey Won 6-0
  Sat, Oct 27 Kings Lost 2-1
Oct 30 - Nov 31A Bi-District at Starfire Sports Complex
  Sat, Nov 3 University Prep. Lost 4-3
Nov 5 - Nov 171A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy