League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Boys Golf
NWC -
 Total
Ferndale1746
Burlington-Ed1629
Sehome1778
Sedro-Woolley2046
Blaine1887
Squalicum1912
Anacortes2015
Lynden Chr2085
Nooksack Valley2156
Lynden2159
Lakewood2434
Mount Baker2307
Bellingham2402
Meridian2473


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
 
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Blaine *


Loomis
 
Squalicum
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Bellingham
Meridian *


NBGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 20 Avalon
Lynden 539 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 516
Anacortes 487
Bellingham 592
Meridian 707
Nooksack Valley 574
Squalicum 449
Thu, Mar 22 Birger Solberg
* Wed, Mar 28 Homestead
Lynden 528 Burlington-Edison 425
Blaine 480
Ferndale 427
Meridian 617
Sehome 451
Squalicum 448
Tue, Apr 10 Triple 6
* Thu, Apr 12 Swinomish
Lynden 530 Anacortes (Host) 487
Ferndale 436
Lynden Christian 491
Nooksack Valley 503
Sehome 414
Squalicum 424
* Mon, Apr 16 N. Bellingham
Lynden 562 Mount Baker (Host) 551
Burlington-Edison 398
Blaine 464
Ferndale 428
Sehome 452
Sedro-Woolley 490
* Thu, Apr 19 Cat Fight
* Tue, Apr 24 Loomis Trail
Lynden Blaine (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, May 2 Grandview
Ferndale (Host)
Anacortes
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Gview GC
Mon, May 7 Padden
Sehome (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lynden
Lakewood
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Padden

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Skagit GCC
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy