League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Boys Track
NWC -
 WLT
Bellingham500
Lynden400
Lakewood400
Sedro-Woolley510
Meridian410
Nooksack Valley420
Ferndale230
Squalicum240
Blaine240
Sehome130
Anacortes141
Lynden Chr150
Burlington-Ed020
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


 
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
 
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Sultan
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Hazen
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Lynden 135 Lynden Christian 42
* Thu, Mar 15 Lynden 139 Nooksack Valley 41
* Wed, Mar 21 Lynden 84 Burlington-Edison 61
Fri, Mar 23 Bedlington Invitational
* Wed, Mar 28 Lynden 88 Ferndale 53
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
* Sat, Apr 14 Van Kuren Invitational
* Fri, Apr 20 Whatcom County League Meet
Lynden Meridian (Host)
Blaine
La Conner
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Mount Baker
3:30 PM Away Civic
Sat, Apr 28 Lakewood Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
10:00 AM Away LWHS
* Wed, May 2
Lynden (Host)
Blaine
Lakewood
4:00 PM Home LHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:30 PM
May 11, 4:30 PM
2A Sub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 16, 4:30 PM
May 18, 4:30 PM
2A District Track at Lakewood High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
2A State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy