League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Baseball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes120181
Burlington-Ed93144
Lynden93136
Sehome84136
Blaine84118
Meridian75127
Squalicum7599
Ferndale7599
Lynden Chr66118
Nooksack Valley48910
Bellingham39314
Sedro-Woolley210612
Mount Baker111312
Lakewood111217


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Pat.Swapp
0Meridian
9Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Donny.Hennigs
2Lynden Chr
6Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Mathews1
8Squalicum
1Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: John.Thurmond
3Sehome
2Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Tanner.Olson1, Tanner.Olson2
3Lynden
5Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Gelwicks
2Lakewood
6Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Justin.Myers
12Sedro-Woolley
2Mount Baker *


Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:00 PM
Blaine
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Squalicum *


JM
4:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Sehome *


JM
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
Saturday, Apr 28
1:30 PM
Squalicum
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 Lynden 15 Kingston 0
Thu, Mar 15 Lynden 10 Ferndale 0
Fri, Mar 16 Lynden 3 Squalicum 0
Sat, Mar 17 Lynden 4 Cedarcrest 6
* Fri, Mar 23 Lynden 2 Meridian 1
Sat, Mar 24 Lynden 8 Bonney Lake 12
* Tue, Mar 27 Lynden 6 Squalicum 1
* Wed, Mar 28 Lynden 7 Sedro-Woolley 4
Sat, Mar 31 Lynden 8 Port Angeles 3
* Mon, Apr 2 Lynden 4 Sehome 1
* Tue, Apr 3 Lynden 13 Lynden Christian 3
* Tue, Apr 10 Lynden 13 Nooksack Valley 0
* Thu, Apr 12 Lynden 3 Burlington-Edison 4
* Sat, Apr 14 Lynden 6 Ferndale 5
* Tue, Apr 17 Lynden 7 Mount Baker 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Lynden 11 Bellingham 7
* Fri, Apr 20 Lynden 3 Anacortes 6
Sat, Apr 21 Lynden 3 North Kitsap 5
* Tue, Apr 24 Lynden 3 Blaine 5

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Lakewood
4:00 PM Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 1 - May 122A District at Daniels Field & Volunteer Park, Anacortes
May 19 - May 262A State at Yakima County Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy