League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker3050
Burlington-Ed3030
Blaine3131
Bellingham3131
Squalicum3131
Lynden2222
Sehome2222
Ferndale1121
Sedro-Woolley1212
Meridian0202
Nooksack Valley0303
Lakewood0303
Anacortes0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 18
2:00 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Ferndale
Bellingham
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Wednesday, Dec 19
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lakewood *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Lakewood *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Lynden
Ferndale *


FHS
7:00 PM
Sehome
Bellingham *


BHS
Thursday, Dec 20
9:30 AM
Mount Baker Invitational
Sultan
South Whidbey
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Rochester
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Highland
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Forks
Eatonville
Darrington
Concrete
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Friday, Dec 21
Time TBD
Blaine
TBD *


Saturday, Dec 22
Time TBD
Blaine
TBD *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
* Wed, Dec 5 Lynden 28 Squalicum 30
* Wed, Dec 5 Lynden 30 Meridian 28
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
* Wed, Dec 12 Lynden 20 Burlington-Edison 54
* Wed, Dec 12 Lynden 63 Anacortes 12
Sat, Dec 15 Lindbergh Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 19 Ferndale
6:00 PM Away FHS
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
9:30 AM Away MBHS
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Home LHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Lakewood
6:00 PM Home LHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Away NVHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Home NVHS
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
10:00 AM Home LHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Bellingham
6:00 PM Away BHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Sehome
6:00 PM Away BHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A Sub-Regionals
 Feb 9, 7:00 PM2A Regionals at Blaine High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Getting ready

Oct 29, 2018 10:27 AM

Athletes and parents,

Our season is right around the corner!

Please be sure you are cleared and ready to participate the first day of practice.

please go see Alicia Blankers in the office to make sure you have everything ready, including your physical if you has expired.

See you soon,

Coach P.


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy