League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Temporary Silver ad
Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr130261
Lynden121261
Anacortes112169
Burlington-Ed94198
Sehome85159
Lakewood761310
Ferndale67119
Squalicum67914
Bellingham671014
Sedro-Woolley49813
Blaine310813
Meridian2111214
Mount Baker211614
Nooksack Valley211814


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball
Photo Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Sat, Dec 8 Lynden 71 Eastlake 52
Mon, Dec 10 Lynden 80 Marysville-Pilchuck 46
* Tue, Dec 11 Lynden 93 Mount Baker 48
* Thu, Dec 13 Lynden 70 Sedro-Woolley 45
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden 68 Kings 57
* Tue, Dec 18 Lynden 74 Anacortes 36
* Thu, Dec 20 Lynden 79 Bellingham 36
Sat, Dec 22 Lynden 70 O'Dea 47
Thu, Dec 27 Lynden 90 Zillah 64
Fri, Dec 28 Lynden 68 Selah 41
Wed, Jan 2 Lynden 73 Tamanawis 44
* Fri, Jan 4 Lynden 77 Sehome 52
* Mon, Jan 7 Lynden 57 Meridian 32
* Thu, Jan 10 Lynden 73 Burlington-Edison 44
* Tue, Jan 15 Lynden 84 Squalicum 53
* Thu, Jan 17 Lynden 63 Nooksack Valley 23
* Mon, Jan 21 Lynden 75 Lakewood 35
* Fri, Jan 25 Lynden 57 Lynden Christian 75
* Mon, Jan 28 Lynden 83 Blaine 51
* Fri, Feb 1 Lynden 77 Ferndale 51

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 182A District at Mt Vernon High School
  Thu, Feb 14 Bellingham Won 68-27
  Fri, Feb 15 Burlington-Edison Won 63-38
  Sat, Feb 16 Anacortes Won 67-35
Feb 22 - Mar 22A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Sat, Feb 23 Franklin Pierce Won 71-34
  Thu, Feb 28 Columbia River Won 52-40
  Fri, Mar 1 Pullman Won 52-40
  Sat, Mar 2 Selah Won 60-51
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy