League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Temporary Silver ad
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Thu, Sep 13 Lynden 104 Burlington-Edison 41
Bellingham 33
Meridian 54
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Lynden 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cascade 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakewood 15
Lake Stevens 15
Mariner 15
Meadowdale 15
Meridian 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Nooksack Valley 15
Oak Harbor 15
Port Townsend 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Shorewood 15
* Wed, Sep 19 Lynden 52 Nooksack Valley (Host) 56
Lynden Christian 22
Sat, Sep 29 Sunfair Invite
Lynden 0 Eisenhower (Host) 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Selah 0
Southridge 0
Squalicum 0
Wapato 0
* Wed, Oct 3 Lynden 88 Anacortes (Host) 37
Lakewood 36
Mount Baker 65
Sat, Oct 6 Leavenworth Invite
Lynden 0 Cascade (Host) 0
Eastmont 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Mariner 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Selah 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
* Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Lynden 314 Squalicum (Host) 107
Anacortes 148
Burlington-Edison 118
Bellingham 66
Blaine 290
Ferndale NS
Lynden Christian 170
Lakewood 128
Mount Baker 231
Meridian 136
Nooksack Valley 320
Sehome 92
Sedro-Woolley 288

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Pasco Cross Country Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy