League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Girls Tennis
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sehome5091
Burlington-Ed5192
Bellingham40110
Squalicum4182
Anacortes3265
Ferndale2347
Sedro-Woolley1327
Lakewood1419
Lynden0538
Blaine06012


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Apr 23
Awaiting Score
Lakewood
Lynden *


LynYMCA
Final
Scored By: John.Freal
7Burlington-Ed
0Blaine *


Awaiting Score
Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore2
4Squalicum
3Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Bonna.Giller
0Ferndale
7Sehome *


Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Bellingham
Squalicum *


4:30 PM
Anacortes
Sehome *


WCC
Wednesday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
3:45 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS
3:45 PM
Lakewood
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Blaine
Bellingham *


BHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Thursday, Apr 26
3:45 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Ferndale *


FHS
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


AHS
3:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Blaine *


BLHS
3:30 PM
Ferndale
Lynden *


LynYMCA
3:30 PM
Squalicum
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sehome *


WCC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Lynden 0 Bellingham 7
Fri, Mar 16 Lynden 0 Sehome 7
Mon, Mar 19 Lynden 6 Lakewood 1
Wed, Mar 21 Lynden 0 Sedro-Woolley 7
Fri, Mar 23 Lynden 4 Friday Harbor 1
Wed, Mar 28 Lynden 6 Blaine 1
* Thu, Apr 12 Lynden 1 Anacortes 6
* Tue, Apr 17 Lynden 0 Squalicum 7
* Wed, Apr 18 Lynden 0 Sehome 7
Thu, Apr 19 Lynden Ferndale
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Thu, Apr 19 Lynden 1 Burlington-Edison 6
* Fri, Apr 20 Lynden 0 Bellingham 6
* Mon, Apr 23 Lynden Lakewood

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25 Sedro-Woolley
3:30 PM Away SWHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Ferndale
3:30 PM Home LynYMCA
* Mon, Apr 30 Blaine
3:30 PM Away BLHS
        Senior Day
Wed, May 2 Friday Harbor
3:30 PM Home LynYMCA

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 4, 10:00 AM
May 5, 10:00 AM
May 7, 4:30 PM
May 8, 4:30 PM
May 9, 4:30 PM
Sub District Tennis at Blaine High School
 May 14, 3:00 PM
May 15, 3:00 PM
District Tennis at Granite Falls High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy