League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Tennis
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sehome80130
Bellingham61112
Squalicum6294
Anacortes4375
Ferndale3439
Burlington-Ed3467
Sedro-Woolley3557
Lynden17210
Lakewood09016


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 15
 
North Sub-Districts
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


SVC
Tuesday, Oct 16
 
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
 
North Sub-Districts
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


SVC
Wednesday, Oct 17
 
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Friday, Oct 19
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
Saturday, Oct 20
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Wed, Sep 5 Lynden 1 Squalicum 6
Wed, Sep 12 Lynden 0 Sehome 7
Thu, Sep 13 Lynden 4 Ferndale 3
* Mon, Sep 17 Lynden 0 Bellingham 7
* Wed, Sep 19 Lynden 7 Lakewood 0
* Mon, Sep 24 Lynden 1 Burlington-Edison 6
* Wed, Sep 26 Lynden 3 Squalicum 4
Thu, Sep 27 Lynden 3 Burlington-Edison 4
* Fri, Sep 28 Lynden 2 Ferndale 5
* Wed, Oct 3 Lynden 0 Sehome 7
* Thu, Oct 4 Lynden 3 Anacortes 4
* Tue, Oct 9 Lynden 0 Sedro-Woolley 7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 12, 9:00 AM
Oct 13, 9:00 AM
Oct 15, 9:00 AM
Oct 16, 3:00 PM
North Sub-Districts at Skagit Valley College
 Oct 19, 10:00 AM
Oct 20, 10:00 AM
Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 9:00 AM
Oct 24, 9:00 AM
2A District Championship at Skagit Valley College
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy