League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Sehome13001930
Squalicum10211351
Burlington-Ed10211851
Bellingham8321262
Lynden8411171
Lynden Chr7421072
Sedro-Woolley544874
Ferndale562872
Meridian5621182
Lakewood580593
Anacortes3825102
Blaine21014121
Nooksack Valley11202150
Mount Baker01300160


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 Lynden 3 Lynden Christian 2
Thu, Sep 6 Lynden 1 Bellingham 3
Sat, Sep 8 Lynden 3 Arlington 2
* Tue, Sep 11 Lynden 1 Squalicum 3
* Thu, Sep 13 Lynden 8 Blaine 1
* Mon, Sep 17 Lynden 2 Sehome 5
* Wed, Sep 19 Lynden 10 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Sep 25 Lynden 1 Lynden Christian 3
* Thu, Sep 27 Lynden 6 Meridian 4
* Mon, Oct 1 Lynden 4 Nooksack Valley 0
* Fri, Oct 5 Lynden 1 Sedro-Woolley 0
* Mon, Oct 8 Lynden 3 Burlington-Edison 4
* Thu, Oct 11 Lynden 3 Anacortes 1
* Tue, Oct 16 Lynden 2 Lakewood 1
* Thu, Oct 18 Lynden 1 Ferndale 0
* Mon, Oct 22 Lynden 2 Bellingham 2

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Nov 112A District at Sedro-Woolley High School
  Thu, Oct 25 Anacortes Won 1-0
  Sat, Oct 27 Cedarcrest Lost 2-0
  Tue, Oct 30 Bellingham Lost 2-1
Nov 5 - Nov 172A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy