League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Boys Golf
NWC -
 Total
Ferndale1746
Burlington-Ed1629
Sehome1778
Sedro-Woolley2046
Blaine1887
Squalicum1912
Anacortes2015
Lynden Chr2085
Nooksack Valley2156
Lynden2159
Lakewood2434
Mount Baker2307
Bellingham2402
Meridian2473


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
 
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Blaine *


Loomis
 
Squalicum
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Bellingham
Meridian *


NBGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 20 Skagit-18
Ferndale 455 Burlington-Edison (Host) 417
Blaine 509
Lynden Christian 553
Lakewood 605
Mount Baker 667
Sehome 461
Thu, Mar 22 Birger Solberg
* Wed, Mar 28 Homestead
Ferndale 427 Lynden (Host) 528
Burlington-Edison 425
Blaine 480
Meridian 617
Sehome 451
Squalicum 448
Tue, Apr 10 Triple 6
* Thu, Apr 12 Swinomish
Ferndale 436 Anacortes (Host) 487
Lynden Christian 491
Lynden 530
Nooksack Valley 503
Sehome 414
Squalicum 424
* Mon, Apr 16 N. Bellingham
Ferndale 428 Mount Baker (Host) 551
Burlington-Edison 398
Blaine 464
Lynden 562
Sehome 452
Sedro-Woolley 490
Wed, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Ferndale 326 Chelan (Host) 373
Cascade 434
Cedarcrest 385
Cascade 434
Ephrata 331
Eastmont 349
Everett 294
Grandview NS
Glacier Peak 319
Jackson 327
Kings 361
Lakeside (9 Mile) 380
Lake Roosevelt 404
Lake Stevens 329
Meadowdale 319
Oak Harbor 333
Omak NS
Othello 342
Okanogan 465
Prosser 503
Quincy 413
Selah 335
Stanwood 342
Sedro-Woolley 367
Wapato 417
Wenatchee 339
Zillah 322
Wed, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Ferndale 326 Chelan (Host) 373
Cascade 434
Eastmont 349
Sedro-Woolley 367
Wenatchee 339
* Tue, Apr 24 N. Bellingham
Ferndale Meridian (Host)
Bellingham
Lynden Christian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, May 2 Grandview
Ferndale (Host)
Anacortes
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Home Gview GC
Tue, May 8 Sudden Valley
Squalicum (Host)
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
3:00 PM Away SudValGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championships at Battle Creek Public Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 3A State Championships at Creek at Qualchan
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy