League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Baseball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes110171
Burlington-Ed92143
Lynden92135
Meridian74126
Sehome74126
Blaine74108
Squalicum6589
Ferndale6589
Lynden Chr65117
Bellingham38313
Nooksack Valley38810
Sedro-Woolley110512
Mount Baker110311
Lakewood110216


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Meridian
Anacortes *


AHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Bellingham *


J Martin
4:30 PM
Sehome
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS VBF
4:30 PM
Lynden
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:00 PM
Blaine
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Squalicum *


JM
4:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Sehome *


JM
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
Saturday, Apr 28
1:00 PM
Squalicum
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Tue, Mar 13 Ferndale 4 Sehome 9
Thu, Mar 15 Ferndale 0 Lynden 10
Sat, Mar 17 Ferndale 9 Mark Morris 7
Sat, Mar 17 Ferndale 15 Mark Morris 14
Mon, Mar 19 Ferndale 0 Anacortes 8
Tue, Mar 20 Ferndale 0 Mount Vernon 4
* Fri, Mar 23 Ferndale 11 Nooksack Valley 1
* Wed, Mar 28 Ferndale 2 Burlington-Edison 8
* Wed, Mar 28 Ferndale 12 Lakewood 0
* Mon, Apr 2 Ferndale 4 Bellingham 2
* Tue, Apr 3 Ferndale 3 Mount Baker 2
* Tue, Apr 10 Ferndale 0 Anacortes 16
* Wed, Apr 11 Ferndale 2 Blaine 9
* Sat, Apr 14 Ferndale 5 Lynden 6
* Tue, Apr 17 Ferndale 3 Meridian 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Ferndale 5 Squalicum 7
* Fri, Apr 20 Ferndale 1 Sedro-Woolley 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Lynden Christian
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Sehome
7:00 PM Away JM
Fri, Apr 27 Burlington-Edison
4:00 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 33A Play-In at Higher Seed
May 5 - May 123A District at Everett Memorial Stadium
May 19 - May 263A State at Gesa Stadium, Pasco
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy