League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:NWCAthletics - Silver 6.19
Boys Wrestling
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Ferndale 41 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
* Wed, Dec 5 Ferndale 21 Burlington-Edison 43
* Wed, Dec 5 Ferndale 66 Anacortes 12
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Thu, Dec 13 Ferndale 46 Marysville-Getchell 36
Sat, Dec 15 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Dec 18 Storm Duals
Ferndale 0 Squalicum (Host) 0
Bellingham 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Oak Harbor 0
Sehome 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Dec 19 Ferndale 42 Lynden 35
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Ferndale Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
Sat, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Ferndale 0 Evergreen (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
W F West 0
Woodland 0
Fri, Jan 4 Gut Check Challenge
Sat, Jan 5 Gut Check Challenge
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 9 Ferndale 27 Mount Baker 49
* Wed, Jan 9 Ferndale 59 Nooksack Valley 18
Tue, Jan 15 Ferndale 46 Bellingham 29
* Wed, Jan 16 Ferndale 50 Lakewood 26
* Wed, Jan 16 Ferndale 48 Sedro-Woolley 28
Tue, Jan 22 Ferndale 1 Everett 1
* Wed, Jan 23 Ferndale 48 Meridian 20
* Wed, Jan 23 Ferndale 49 Squalicum 36

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Tournament at Everett High School
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM3A Sub-Regionals at Everett High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AM3A Regionals at Snohomish High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy