League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Boys Wrestling
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Ferndale 59 Mariner (Host) 109
Bishop Blanchet 0
Black Hills 90
Blaine 162
Bethel 270
Bellevue 27
Everett 5
Kamiak 144
Lynnwood 34
Monroe 24
Mount Vernon 35
Shorecrest 24
Sultan 139
Snohomish 15
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Ferndale 105 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Burlington-Edison 92
Bremerton 23
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Everett 92
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kelso 224
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Oak Harbor 31
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Squalicum 104
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
* Wed, Dec 6 Ferndale 51 Lynden 19
* Wed, Dec 6 Ferndale 36 Blaine 33
Fri, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 9 Spud Walley
Ferndale 21 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 77
Archbishop Murphy 20
Burlington-Edison 187
Evergreen 56
Forks 225
Glacier Peak 174
Lindbergh 56
Lakewood 0
Mariner 99
Marysville-Getchell 114
Mount Si 128
Oak Harbor 88
Stanwood 131
Sat, Dec 9 Battle at the Border
Thu, Dec 14 Ferndale 27 Everett 39
Sat, Dec 16 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Dec 19 Storm Duals
Ferndale 211 Squalicum (Host) 108
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bellingham 164
Cascade 135
Marysville-Pilchuck 216
Oak Harbor 180
Sehome 83
Snohomish 119
* Thu, Dec 21 Ferndale 57 Lakewood 6
* Thu, Dec 21 Ferndale 50 Sedro-Woolley 18
Fri, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Ferndale 0 Evergreen (Host) 54
Burlington-Edison 101
Blaine 125
Camas 145
Central Kitsap 45
Gig Harbor 75
Graham Kapowsin 139
Glacier Peak 84
Heritage 42
Jackson 0
Mountain View 83
Olympic 97
Olympia 62
Prairie 48
Peninsula 91
Ridgefield 70
South Kitsap 233
Tumwater 56
Union 125
W F West 89
Woodinville 50
Woodland 43
* Wed, Jan 3 Ferndale 54 Burlington-Edison 16
* Wed, Jan 3 Ferndale 60 Anacortes 15
Fri, Jan 5 Gut Check Challenge
Sat, Jan 6 Gut Check Challenge
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 10 Ferndale 46 Bellingham 28
* Wed, Jan 10 Ferndale 63 Sehome 10
* Fri, Jan 12 Ferndale 47 Squalicum 25
* Fri, Jan 12 Ferndale 59 Meridian 18
* Wed, Jan 17 Ferndale 65 Nooksack Valley 7
* Wed, Jan 17 Ferndale 55 Mount Baker 21
Sat, Jan 20 Dream Duals
Sat, Jan 20 Dream Duals

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 6:00 PM3A Sub District at Ferndale High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM3A Regionals at Nathan Hale High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy