League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Temporary Silver ad
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Boys Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr130220
Lynden121211
Anacortes112147
Burlington-Ed94176
Sehome85157
Lakewood76139
Ferndale67119
Squalicum67913
Bellingham671013
Sedro-Woolley49813
Blaine310813
Meridian2111214
Mount Baker211614
Nooksack Valley211814


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 11
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Feb 12 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Burlington-Ed
Liberty *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Feb 13
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Burlington-Ed
Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
40Cedar Pk Chr Bo
63Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
70Lynden Chr
63Kings *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
42Squalicum
54Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
50Eastside Prep.
72Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
58Burlington-Ed
55Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
47Lakewood
63Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
27Bellingham
68Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
57Sehome
52Mountlake Ter *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: TomMary.Doyle
50Meridian
69Overlake *


7:00 PM
Squalicum
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Sehome
Anacortes *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Scored By: Ted.House
38Burlington-Ed
63Lynden *


7:00 PM
Lakewood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Bellingham
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Saturday, Feb 16
1:00 PM
TBD
Burlington-Ed *


MVHS
5:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Seattle Academy *


KHS
7:00 PM
TBD
Lynden *


MVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Thu, Nov 29 Ferndale 54 Shorecrest 60
Fri, Nov 30 Ferndale 69 Nooksack Valley 47
Mon, Dec 3 Ferndale 68 Arlington 42
Thu, Dec 6 Ferndale 70 Tamawanis 53
Fri, Dec 7 Ferndale 60 Everett 33
* Tue, Dec 11 Ferndale 69 Nooksack Valley 48
* Thu, Dec 13 Ferndale 80 Squalicum 45
* Mon, Dec 17 Ferndale 58 Lakewood 70
* Fri, Dec 21 Ferndale 54 Lynden Christian 61
Fri, Dec 28 Ferndale 60 Sequim 61
Sat, Dec 29 Ferndale 55 Friday Harbor 43
* Thu, Jan 3 Ferndale 60 Burlington-Edison 66
* Tue, Jan 8 Ferndale 60 Blaine 40
* Fri, Jan 11 Ferndale 55 Anacortes 59
* Mon, Jan 14 Ferndale 58 Mount Baker 65
* Fri, Jan 18 Ferndale 62 Meridian 58
* Tue, Jan 22 Ferndale 63 Bellingham 67
* Thu, Jan 24 Ferndale 84 Sedro-Woolley 72
* Mon, Jan 28 Ferndale 52 Sehome 40
* Fri, Feb 1 Ferndale 51 Lynden 77

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Marysville-Pilchuck and Everett Community College
Feb 22 - Mar 23A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

First day of practice

Oct 17, 2018 12:30 PM

Monday, November 12th, 2018


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy